2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sidney Doren Memorial One Design Etchells 11/Jan/2020 02:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 19   USA 1198 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / austen anderson / Lucas Calabrese       1
2 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris       2
3 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       3
4 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez / Bill Mauk / Liam McCarthy       4
5 61   USA 1461 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       5
6 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer / Chelsea Carlson       6
7 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan       7
8 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball       8
9 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Vince Brun / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds       9
10 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton       10
11 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Paul Sevingy       11
12 12   USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst       12
13 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth       13
14 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Dvan Aras       14
15 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells Luke Lawence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence       15
16 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       16
17 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Ben Lamb       17
18 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens       18
19 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker       19
20 32   GBR 1432 Highlife Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford       20
21 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse       21
22 55   USA 1055 Vertigo (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       22
23 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Tom Lihan / Chuck Norris / Brian Fatih       23
24 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Skip Shields       24
25 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       25
26 77   USA 1177 Gamecock Etchells Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / John von Schwartz       26
27 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / George Peet       27
28 0   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Gerard Coleman / Max Mayol / Chris Nesbitt       28
29 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare       29
30 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Peter Coleman       30
31 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Wes Graman / Dan Peckham       31
32 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser       32
33 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson       33
34 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Irek Zubko / Ted Bartlewski / Robert Burek       34
35 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter       35
36 20   USA 1220 Shades Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson       36
37 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney       37
38 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark       38
39 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton       39
40 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Andy Horton / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Andrea Fisher       40
41 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Zack Mason DNC       42  
 

2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan       7
2 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst       12
3 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker       19
4 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse       21
5 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       22
6 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson       33
7 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter       35
8 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney       37
9 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton       39
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020