2019 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Liberty Cup Regatta One Design J 105 14/Sep/2019 01:35 PM 3.3 NM 15 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta One Design Colgate 14/Sep/2019 02:10 PM 3.3 NM 15 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF Spin 14/Sep/2019 02:15 PM 3.3 NM 15 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non Spin 14/Sep/2019 02:20 PM 4.03 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       5
6   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       6
7   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       7
8   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       8
9   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       9
10   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik       10
11   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       11
12   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       12
 
Colgate
1   5 Habor Hackers Colgate 26 Heidi Lindemann       1
2   8 Knot Working Colgate 26 John Reardon       2
3   12 Win the Dock Colgate 26 William Stout       3
4   3 Mango Tango Colgate 26 Mary Margaret Clawson       4
5   7 Team Ganesh Colgate 26 Omar Dahbour       5
6   USA 1 Team Terry Colgate 26 Terrence McArdle RET       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spin
1   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:39:28 0:00:24:28 0:00:15:04 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 75.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:39:29 0:00:24:29 0:00:20:22 2 2
3   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 Mark Thorne 163.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:45:37 0:00:30:37 0:00:21:39 3 3
4   USA 64 Sixty Four J/80 Edgar Galindez 126.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:43:58 0:00:28:58 0:00:22:02 4 4
5   1122 Hoboken Sailing Club - Newport J80 George Bennett 126.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:44:16 0:00:29:16 0:00:22:20 5 5
6   US 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steven Zwiren 84.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:42:12 0:00:27:12 0:00:22:35 6 6
7   496 Hoboken Sailing Club - Kingston J80 George Bennett 126.0 14/Sep/19 - 14:47:11 0:00:32:11 0:00:25:15 7 7
 
PHRF - Non Spin
1   5431 Londonderry Air S2 9.2A Jack Tracy 186.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:00:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:28:16 1 8
2   61089 Persistence Beneteau 331 Henry Duncan 168.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:00:49 0:00:40:49 0:00:29:32 2 9
3   USA 4066 PATHFINDER B-40 YAWL James Bonomo 159.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:01:05 0:00:41:05 0:00:30:24 3 10
4   USA 101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation Leonid Gurevich 138.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:00:48 0:00:40:48 0:00:31:32 4 11
5 North Sails  61226 Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 192.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:08:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:35:51 5 12
6   USA 61126 Full Circle Dufour 500 Paul and Beth Daugherty 48.0 14/Sep/19 - 15:00:47 0:00:40:47 0:00:37:34 6 13
7   USA 856 Lucky Ericson 28+ Stephen Crane DNC 192.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021