2019 CanAm Lite - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm Lite Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       1
2 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       2
3   52313 Lanada II Beneteau First 36.7 David Haller       3
4 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       5
 
Laser 28
1   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       1
2   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       2
3   CAN 104 Boom! Laser 28 Pete Berridge / Larry Huibers       3
 
J/70
1   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       1
2   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       2
3   93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       3
4   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       4
5   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       5
6   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       6
7 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       7
8   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       9
 
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey         1
2   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F-28 Richard Stephens         2
 
Shark
1   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz       1
2   CAN 1131 All Outta Bubblegum Shark Rod Gardner       2
3   1012 Rampant Shark Malcolm Harper       3
4   CAN 1767 Crunch Shark Josh Wiwcharyk       4
5   USA 120 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Shark Egloff Joe         5
6   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-Spinnaker
1   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.0780 27/Jul/19 - 12:26:46 0:00:49:46 0:00:53:39 1 4
2   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 85.0 / 1.0366 27/Jul/19 - 12:29:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:54:21 2 5
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0366 27/Jul/19 - 12:29:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:54:38 3 6
4   123456 Night Owl J 111 Richard Lohr 40.0 / 1.1296 27/Jul/19 - 12:25:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:54:51 4 7
5   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom 76.0 / 1.0540 27/Jul/19 - 12:29:48 0:00:52:48 0:00:55:39 5 8
6   US 408 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex OBrien DNC 179.0 / 0.8845       7  
 
Main & Jib
1   25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 120.0 / 0.9742 27/Jul/19 - 12:35:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:51:19 1 1
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 99.0 / 1.0107 27/Jul/19 - 12:34:54 0:00:51:54 0:00:52:27 2 2
3 Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout 120.0 / 0.9742 27/Jul/19 - 12:37:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:53:19 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019