2019 Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
One Design Division
James Bishop J 44
1   USA 4403 USMMA Kings Point - Vamp J 44 Ken Luczynski         1
2   USA 4401 Maine Maritime - Breakaway J 44 Taylor Martin         2
3   USA 4407 SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime         3
4   USA 4411 Navy - Maxine J 44 Hayden Kuzemchak         4
5   USA 4402 Syracuse - Palantir 5 J 44 Regina Trejo         5
 
J 109
1   USA 37 Virginia Tech - Zig Zag J 109 Natalie Lovelace         1
2   USA 200 URI - Emoticon J 109 Moose McClintock         2
3   USA 1111 Tufts - Freedom J 109 Ken Legler         3
4   USA 244 Jacksonville - Guardian J J 109 Telmo Basterra         4
5   USA 197 US Coast Guard Academy - Morning Glory J 109 Doug Clark         5
6   USA 52278 William & Mary - TBD J 109 Connor Chapin         6
7   USA 2101 NC State - Apsara J 109 Dana Magliola         7
8   USA 267 Bates - Nordlys J 109 Jack Valentino         8
9   USA 261 Grand Valley - Growth Spurt J 109 Antoinette Martin         9
 
J 105
1   USA 170 Navy - Conundrum J 105 MIDN 2/C Nick Walden         1
2   USA 331 US Coast Guard Academy - Gray Matter J 105 Doug Clark         2
3   USA 194 Stevens - Magic J 105 Matthew Roleke         3
4   USA 304 Vanderbilt - Allegra Semplicita J 105 Katie Lawless         4
5   USA 630 Boston University - Raven J 105 Stanley Schreyer         5
6   USA 326 Webb Institute - Hoonigan J 105 Rick Royce         6
7   USA 146 College of Charleston - Young America J 105 Ned Goss SCP         6
8   USA 336 EDHEC - Hornet J 105 Anna Le Bris DSQ         7  
9   USA 54568 Monmouth - Honey Badger J 105 Katie Foley TLE         9  
10   USA 448 Sacred Heart | Fairfield - Cush J 105 Perter Coleman TLE         9  
11   USA 389 SUNY Maritime - Privateer J 105 SUNY Maritime TLE         9  
12   USA 680 Drexel - Synergy J 105 Haley Clemson TLE         9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Large
1   USA 52104 Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Grey Farr 40 Max Ellsworth 0.0 / 1.1818 12/Oct/19 - 14:51:08 0:00:41:08 0:00:48:37 1 4
2   USA 1131 Wisconsin - Soulmates Custom 40 Peter Sauer 18.0 / 1.1444 12/Oct/19 - 14:54:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:50:54 2 6
3   USA 61180 USMMA Kings Point - Apex MAT 1180 Ken Luczynski -15.0 / 1.2150 12/Oct/19 - 14:51:59 0:00:41:59 0:00:51:01 3 7
4   USA 52545 Michigan Tech - Antidote J 133 Patrick Sawyer 24.0 / 1.1324 12/Oct/19 - 14:58:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:54:44 5 10
5   USA 51695 RIT - Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Douglas Cochran SCP 0.0 / 1.1818 12/Oct/19 - 14:55:27 0:00:45:27 0:00:53:43 6 9
 
PHRF - Medium
1   USA 52400 Fordham - Tenebrae J 124 Tucker Hersam 48.0 / 1.0870 12/Oct/19 - 14:57:59 0:00:42:59 0:00:46:43 1 1
2   USA 18321 Queens - Expresso Express 37 Siobhan MacDonald 72.0 / 1.0450 12/Oct/19 - 15:00:41 0:00:45:41 0:00:47:44 2 2
3   USA 316 Tufts - Wave Rider Farr 30 Ken Legler 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Oct/19 - 14:59:44 0:00:44:44 0:00:48:23 3 3
4   USA 112 Michigan State - Reviver J 112E Connor Baker 57.0 / 1.0708 12/Oct/19 - 15:01:15 0:00:46:15 0:00:49:31 4 5
5   USA 32977 Mass Maritime - Epoch Baltic 38 George Tougas 108.0 / 0.9878 12/Oct/19 - 15:09:10 0:00:54:10 0:00:53:30 5 8
6   USA 52505 Western Michigan - Rambunctious Beneteu 36.7 Mckenzie Frame 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Oct/19 - 15:12:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:59:07 6 11
7   USA 114 McGill - Cathexis X-382 McGill University TLE 78.0 / 1.0350   8  
 
PHRF - Small
1   USA 35 Toledo - Yonder J 88 Brian Pribe 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Oct/19 - 15:29:19 0:00:59:19 0:01:00:49 1 12
2   USA 01 URI - Andiamo J 88 Moose McClintock 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Oct/19 - 15:30:54 0:01:00:54 0:01:02:26 2 13
3   USA 100 HEC Montreal - Sanguine J 100 Thomas Moncomble 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Oct/19 - 15:34:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:06:02 3 14
4   USA 56 Polytechnique Montréal - Whirlwind J 88 Emmanuel Bourret 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Oct/19 - 15:34:36 0:01:04:36 0:01:06:14 4 15
5   USA 51 SUNY Stony Brook - Bluzer J 92S Geoff Loffredo 102.0 / 0.9969 12/Oct/19 - 15:36:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:06:20 5 16
6   USA 60522 Maryland - Oh Jee!! J 88 Natalie Jones 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Oct/19 - 15:35:12 0:01:05:12 0:01:06:51 6 17
7   USA 30 Yale - Blackcomb J 100 Zack Leonard 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Oct/19 - 15:36:39 0:01:06:39 0:01:08:39 7 18
8   USA 60148 Ohio State - Galatrona J 100 Andrew Hakopian 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Oct/19 - 15:37:54 0:01:07:54 0:01:09:57 8 19
9   USA 165 Georgia - Texas Rose J 100 Keiley James 81.0 / 1.0301 12/Oct/19 - 15:42:49 0:01:12:49 0:01:15:01 9 20
10   USA 34 Miami of Ohio - Avocet J 100 Mary Bush TLE 81.0 / 1.0301   11  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Course #2: 170 deg; 0.6 nm (all classes)
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019