2019 Queen City / Mayor's Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Queen City / Mayor's Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 2001 Damn Yankee Farr 47 Theodore Johnson -18.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:32:30 0:01:12:30 0:01:15:09 1 5
2 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin 45.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:42:10 0:01:22:10 0:01:15:33 2 6
3   USA 12066 Storm Warning J 120 James Kulwicki 45.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:51:22 0:01:31:22 0:01:24:45 3 15
4   526 Winged Chariot Beneteau First 40.7 SD Jennifer Gill 60.0 10/Aug/19 - 15:00:39 0:01:40:39 0:01:31:50 4 18
5   USA 116 Vinyasa J 111 Michael Barry DNC 39.0       7  
6 Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES J 124 Derek Reinhold DNC 30.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 352 SWAN Etchells 22 Joe Donovan 117.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:46:52 0:01:31:52 0:01:14:40 1 3
2   677 Myouri II J 105 Paul Johnson 90.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:42:56 0:01:27:56 0:01:14:42 2 4
3   USA 40448 Amazing Potato J 27 Eric Christensen 123.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:50:18 0:01:35:18 0:01:17:13 3 9
4   63314 The Fish J 29 Paul Schiavoni 111.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:50:14 0:01:35:14 0:01:18:55 4 11
5   USA 84222 Abino Hawk F3 Peter Rains 96.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:51:51 0:01:36:51 0:01:22:44 5 12
6   USA 1511 Black Sheep J 35 Adam Masters 72.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:49:05 0:01:34:05 0:01:23:30 6 14
7   USA 7 7 Elliott 770 Brenden Conway 108.0 10/Aug/19 - 15:07:34 0:01:52:34 0:01:36:41 7 20
8   12068 Mary Holly Columbia Tom Burke DNC 132.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 2425 Enchanted Hinckley 41 Charles Obersheimer 144.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:54:07 0:01:44:07 0:01:22:57 1 13
2   USA 30625 Dog Party Pearson Flyer Jason Redding 138.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:58:38 0:01:48:38 0:01:28:21 2 16
3   122 MAD MAX Laser 28 Int Richard Ham 135.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:59:08 0:01:49:08 0:01:29:17 3 17
4   USA 227 Zoar C&C 34-1 Mark Stoddard 147.0 10/Aug/19 - 15:07:04 0:01:57:04 0:01:35:27 4 19
5   038 Avalon Beneteau 38 Dwight Moldenhauer DNC 141.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   117 Luna Moth Redwing 30 Joe Roetter 205.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:40:32 0:01:35:32 0:01:12:14 1 1
2   4226 ToY Catalina 30 David Revzin 196.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:40:39 0:01:35:39 0:01:13:22 2 2
3   5673 Pisces Catalina Jeff Burghardt 208.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:44:36 0:01:39:36 0:01:15:57 3 7
4   327 Haiku Columbia 9.6 Gayle Stewart 211.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:45:14 0:01:40:14 0:01:16:15 4 8
5   USA 54959 Flak Andrews 30 Bart Horrigan 103.0 10/Aug/19 - 14:34:25 0:01:29:25 0:01:17:43 5 10
6   30513 Rainbow Connection TMI 27 Magdalena Jaworska 178.0 10/Aug/19 - 15:08:50 0:02:03:50 0:01:43:36 6 21
7   922 Blue Bayou Catalina 36 Kenneth Bienko DNC 0.0       11  
8   USA 16848 Sea Star C&C 33-1 Diane Quart DNC 167.0       11  
9   8253 boyhood dream O'Day 322 Jonathan Johnsen DNC 200.0       11  
10   24149 Deja Vu ranger Art Cardella DNF 202.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Towne Auto Hadley Exhibits Inc. Jack W. Hunt Associates

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019