2019 CYC Monroe Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Skyline Series PHRF Green jib and main 05/Jun/2019 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 05/Jun/2019 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 05/Jun/2019 06:55 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90 05/Jun/2019 07:00 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90 05/Jun/2019 07:05 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73 05/Jun/2019 07:10 PM 4.55 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps   05/Jun/19 - 19:40:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:42:14 1 15
2   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNC         4  
3   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe DNC         4  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie   05/Jun/19 - 19:39:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:34:54 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer   05/Jun/19 - 19:39:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:34:58 2 3
3   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 126.0 05/Jun/19 - 19:40:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:35:29 3 6
4   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach   05/Jun/19 - 19:41:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:37:11 4 9
5   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC 126.0       6  
 
Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 348 Hokey Smoke Hanse 348 Richard and Lori Stearns   05/Jun/19 - 19:45:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:35:25 1 5
2   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 Lee Edwards DNC         3  
3   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy DNC         4  
 
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch   05/Jun/19 - 19:46:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:35:43 1 7
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett   05/Jun/19 - 19:49:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:37:56 2 11
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   05/Jun/19 - 19:50:16 0:00:45:16 0:00:39:07 3 12
4   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   05/Jun/19 - 19:52:20 0:00:47:20 0:00:41:11 4 14
5   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         8  
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC         8  
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC         8  
8   99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard Stearns DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   05/Jun/19 - 19:50:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:34:54 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   05/Jun/19 - 19:50:39 0:00:40:39 0:00:35:11 2 4
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek   05/Jun/19 - 19:49:03 0:00:39:03 0:00:37:00 3 8
4   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER   05/Jun/19 - 19:49:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:37:23 4 10
5   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed   05/Jun/19 - 19:54:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:39:17 5 13
6   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC         7  
 
Green jib and main
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNF         2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020