2013 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup PHRF PHRF A 20/Jul/2013 12:00 PM 3.98 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF PHRF B 20/Jul/2013 12:05 PM 3.98 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF PHRF C 20/Jul/2013 12:10 PM 3.98 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 70 20/Jul/2013 12:15 PM 3.98 NM  
leukemia Cup One Design T-10 20/Jul/2013 12:20 PM 3.98 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF PHRF D 20/Jul/2013 12:30 PM 3.98 NM  

Leukemia Cup - JAM PHRF JAM A 20/Jul/2013 12:30 PM 5.94 NM  
Leukemia Cup - JAM PHRF JAM B 20/Jul/2013 12:35 PM 5.94 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 309 CloudSourced J 70 Ronald Copfer       1
2   USA 311 tung & groove 2 J 70 Chip Schaffner       2
3   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       3
4   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       4
5   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett         5
6   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos       6
7   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski       7
8   USA 235 String Theory J 70 James Hermetet       8
9   USA 313 TARFU J 70 Lee Wallace       9
10   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett       10
 
T-10
1   USA 372 Kraken Tartan Ten David Samanich         1
2   USA 350 OnePass Tartan Ten Todd Imbler       2
3   USA 30748 Star Ten Tartan Ten Harald Bransch       3
4   USA 376 Black Blox Tartan Ten Bill Buckles         4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 139 Vanpire 32 Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren   20/Jul/13 - 12:39:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:38:16 1 6
2   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda   20/Jul/13 - 12:41:53 0:00:41:53 0:00:38:42 2 8
3   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson Tom Grisez   20/Jul/13 - 12:43:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:41:01 3.5 11
4   USA 4 Bobsled Farr 36 Robert Bairas   20/Jul/13 - 12:41:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:41:01 3.5 12
 
PHRF B
1   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning   20/Jul/13 - 12:47:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:37:41 1 4
2   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash   20/Jul/13 - 12:47:23 0:00:42:23 0:00:38:12 2 5
3   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler   20/Jul/13 - 12:48:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:38:59 3 9
4   USA 25215 D2 Thomas 35 Andy and Peggy Drumm   20/Jul/13 - 12:49:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:40:02 4 10
5   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Don Esarove   20/Jul/13 - 12:50:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:41:50 5 15
6   USA 42080 Warrior G&S 35 Clinton Preslan   20/Jul/13 - 12:52:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:42:27 6 16
 
PHRF C
1   USA 10101 overkill C&C 101 Tom McNeill   20/Jul/13 - 12:52:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:36:60 1 2
2   USA 25181 WindLassie J 33 Peter Kuhn   20/Jul/13 - 12:53:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:38:18 2 7
3   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota   20/Jul/13 - 12:57:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:41:03 3 13
4   USA 96 Manitou Express Express 34 Ken Cort   20/Jul/13 - 12:57:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:41:27 4 14
 
PHRF D
1   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor   20/Jul/13 - 13:13:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:35:51 1 1
2   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts Custom 30 John Wanenmacher   20/Jul/13 - 13:17:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:37:14 2 3
3   USA 32595 WILEAWAY HUNTER34 PHILIP rUSH DNF         5  
4   USA 41229 Aquarius J/29 Aarne Lillo DNS         5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   USA 187705 En Passant Dehler 34 Jeff Posner 142.0 20/Jul/13 - 13:38:54 0:01:08:54 0:00:54:51 1 3
2   USA 40903 Mrs Ed Jeaneau 409 Robert Wilber   20/Jul/13 - 13:35:42 0:01:05:42 0:00:54:55 2 4
3   USA 41636 expression express 34 david doll   20/Jul/13 - 13:36:36 0:01:06:36 0:00:56:12 3 6
4   USA 52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns   20/Jul/13 - 13:41:46 0:01:11:46 0:00:56:55 4 7
5   USA 40533 Weimer Sovrel 33 Arlene Steuer   20/Jul/13 - 13:37:15 0:01:07:15 0:00:57:33 5 8
6   USA 30303 Sirocco Sant. 30-30 Gretchen Jaeger   20/Jul/13 - 13:49:18 0:01:19:18 0:01:06:14 6 10
7   USA 60103 Eire Tartan 3400 Terence Kilroy   20/Jul/13 - 13:52:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:09:59 7 11
 
JAM B
1   USA 14813 Chaos Prsn30 William Haworth   20/Jul/13 - 13:46:46 0:01:11:46 0:00:53:39 1 1
2   USA 21072 Crackerjack Ranger 28 Rob Ralston   20/Jul/13 - 13:49:01 0:01:14:01 0:00:54:13 2 2
3   USA 30115 Bigger Elite 30S Paul Campbell   20/Jul/13 - 13:46:41 0:01:11:41 0:00:54:57 3 5
4   USA 114 Narnia Sabre 33 David Opdycke   20/Jul/13 - 13:53:02 0:01:18:02 0:01:00:19 4 9
5   USA 2795 elusive catilna thomas riehm DNF         7  
6   USA 160 LA VIDA NEWPORT Tom Quick DNS         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021