2013 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF 133 and Above
PHRF 88 and Lower
PHRF 89-132
Sign-up with RC on Water (Do Not Register On-Line)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 88 and Lower
21/Jun/2013
07:00 PM
Division II
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 89-132
21/Jun/2013
07:05 PM
Division III
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 133 and Above
21/Jun/2013
07:10 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1
USA 60351
Hurricane
Summit 35
John Schinto
21/Jun/13 - 19:44:43
0:00:44:43
0:00:47:39
1
1
2
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinlclair
21/Jun/13 - 19:42:40
0:00:42:40
0:00:50:09
2
2
3
GBR 4930R
Team Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew Scrivan
21/Jun/13 - 19:42:58
0:00:42:58
0:00:50:47
3
3
4
USA 30
Nevermore
J 100
Ken Hall
21/Jun/13 - 19:49:51
0:00:49:51
0:00:50:52
4
4
5
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
21/Jun/13 - 19:47:17
0:00:47:17
0:00:50:53
5
5
6
CAN 5
Carbonado
MC 38
John/Matthew Barry
21/Jun/13 - 19:41:48
0:00:41:48
0:00:51:04
6
6
7
USA 59
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
21/Jun/13 - 19:47:22
0:00:47:22
0:00:51:14
7
7
8
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath
21/Jun/13 - 19:49:10
0:00:49:10
0:00:51:23
8
8
9
USA 52024
Terrapin
First 40.7
Paul Dunay & Jon Litt
21/Jun/13 - 19:48:04
0:00:48:04
0:00:51:28
9
9
10
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
21/Jun/13 - 19:50:25
0:00:50:25
0:00:52:41
10
10
11
USA 10104
First Light
C&C 101
Dana OBrien
21/Jun/13 - 19:51:53
0:00:51:53
0:00:53:11
11
11
12
USA 14
Shameless
J 33
Peter Van Duyne
21/Jun/13 - 19:53:01
0:00:53:01
0:00:54:06
12
12
13
USA 8
First 35
Beneteau First 35
Steve Lukens
21/Jun/13 - 19:53:04
0:00:53:04
0:00:55:27
13
13
14
USA 30252
Moxy
X-Yachts xp33
Paul Brindak
DNC
14
15
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
James T. Anderson
DNC
14
16
USA 206
Coyote
Megles 32
Bill Clemens
DNC
14
17
USA 75
No Escape
J 120
John Barry
DNC
14
18
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
OCS
18
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
21/Jun/13 - 19:30:54
0:00:25:54
0:00:25:08
1
1
2
USA 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
21/Jun/13 - 19:32:14
0:00:27:14
0:00:26:32
2
2
3
USA 51241
South Wind
Swan 44
Walter & Joy Pierson
21/Jun/13 - 19:32:23
0:00:27:23
0:00:27:33
3
3
4
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
DNC
4
5
Q 10
Nor'easter
Alden Q-Class
Ted & Shelia Graves
DNC
4
6
23998
Fireball
C & C 40
Bill Baxter
DNC
4
7
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
DNC
4
8
USA 32483
Heart's Desire
C&C 35 III
Allen Lovejoy
DNC
4
9
USA 570
Windswept
Cal 33-2
Rick Crossman
DNC
4
10
USA 26
Risk
J 92
Kevin Mackay
DNC
4
11
2121
USA 73208
Christina
Frers 30
Richard Wolfram
DNC
4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
21/Jun/13 - 19:36:00
0:00:26:00
0:00:23:50
1
1
2
USA 550
Antelope
Tartan
Jim Cobbs
21/Jun/13 - 19:39:01
0:00:29:01
0:00:25:50
2
2
3
USA 11919
Finn Ratoon
Allied 30 30
Robert Coulson
21/Jun/13 - 19:38:40
0:00:28:40
0:00:25:51
3
3
4
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
21/Jun/13 - 19:37:31
0:00:27:31
0:00:25:53
4
4
5
USA 117
Jamala III
S2 9.1
Hamish Young
21/Jun/13 - 19:38:38
0:00:28:38
0:00:27:10
5
5
6
USA 320
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
21/Jun/13 - 19:42:43
0:00:32:43
0:00:29:08
6
6
7
USA 051
Comet
alerion 28
Allan Levys
21/Jun/13 - 19:45:19
0:00:35:19
0:00:31:58
7
7
8
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
21/Jun/13 - 19:49:28
0:00:39:28
0:00:33:45
8
8
9
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
21/Jun/13 - 19:48:30
0:00:38:30
0:00:34:25
9
9
10
USA 145
Hooke
Shields
Richardson Hendee
DNC
10
11
USA 14691
Alliance
C&C 27
Bill Lewis
DNC
10
12
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
DNC
10
13
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
DNC
10
14
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
DNC
10
15
USA 52594
Hawkeye(C)
C&C 34
Michael Burke
DNC
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy