2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 27/Apr/2013 01:20 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 27/Apr/2013 01:25 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 27/Apr/2013 01:30 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 27/Apr/2013 01:35 PM 5.8 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 27/Apr/2013 01:00 PM 5.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 27/Apr/2013 01:15 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 27/Apr/2013 01:20 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 27/Apr/2013 01:25 PM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 27/Apr/13 - 14:26:56 0:01:06:56 0:01:20:27 1 1
2   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 27/Apr/13 - 14:29:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:20:37 2 2
3   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 27/Apr/13 - 14:33:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:22:39 3 4
4   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew 1.128 27/Apr/13 - 14:33:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:23:09 4 5
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 27/Apr/13 - 14:28:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:23:28 5 7
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 27/Apr/13 - 14:30:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:23:30 6 8
7   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 27/Apr/13 - 14:32:10 0:01:12:10 0:01:25:13 7 14
8   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 27/Apr/13 - 14:33:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:25:36 8 15
9   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 27/Apr/13 - 14:36:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:25:58 9 16
10   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 27/Apr/13 - 14:36:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:26:34 10 17
11   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 27/Apr/13 - 14:36:07 0:01:16:07 0:01:27:36 11 18
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 27/Apr/13 - 14:49:07 0:01:19:07 0:01:22:07 1 3
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 27/Apr/13 - 14:50:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:24:00 3 9
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 27/Apr/13 - 14:47:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:24:12 4 10
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 27/Apr/13 - 14:46:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:24:39 5 11
5   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 27/Apr/13 - 14:47:42 0:01:17:42 0:01:24:41 6 12
6   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey SCP 1.102 27/Apr/13 - 14:45:30 0:01:15:30 0:01:23:12 6 6
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 27/Apr/13 - 14:51:13 0:01:21:13 0:01:24:42 7 13
8   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
9   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 1.087       11  
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       7
8   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       8
9   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       9
10   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       10
11   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       11
12   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:08:19 0:01:08:19 0:01:09:59 1 16
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:12:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:11:35 2 17
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:16:48 0:01:16:48 0:01:13:26 3 18
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:18:46 0:01:18:46 0:01:15:07 4 19
5   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC 33.0       6  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:08:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:47:51 1 2
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:08:55 0:00:53:55 0:00:48:13 2 4
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:10:07 0:00:55:07 0:00:49:24 3 6
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:08:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:49:29 4 7
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:10:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:49:41 5 9
6   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:10:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:50:23 6 10
7   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt DNC 57.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:12:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:46:33 1 1
2   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:14:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:47:54 2 3
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:15:16 0:00:55:16 0:00:48:14 3 5
4   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:16:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:49:37 4 8
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:16:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:50:40 5 11
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 114.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:19:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:52:37 6 12
7   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:23:09 0:01:03:09 0:00:54:58 7 13
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:23:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:55:40 8 14
9   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 27/Apr/13 - 14:23:13 0:01:03:13 0:00:55:48 9 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021