2013 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 5350 Millenium Falcon J 24 Paul Van Ravenswaay       1
2   CAN 5483 Clear Air J 24 David Ogden       2
3   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       3
4   CAN 3880 Woodchuck J 24 Mathew Jeffs       4
5   USA 799 USA 799 J 24 Robby Brown       5
6   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       6
7   USA 3223 USA 3223 J 24 Darby Smith       7
8   USA 2502 USA 2502 J 24 Noah Blacker       8
9   USA 4550 Seve J 24 Nicholas Dambrie       9
10   USA 2264 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn       10
11   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       11
12   USA 323 BMW J 24 Sea Scout Ship 185       12
13   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Mathew Ayers       13
14   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       14
15   USA 2573 Hot Wheels J 24 Liam McCarthy       15
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 538 Radio Flyer S2 7.9 Tom Vigrass       1
2   USA 50 Indigo S2 7.9 Travis Yates       2
3   USA 508 Bamma Slammer S2 7.9 Al Wolczyk       3
4   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe       4
5   USA 518 Straight-Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       5
6   USA 304 Bounder II S2 7.9 Peter Kvasnicka         6
7   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache         7
 
Sonar
1   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       1
2   USA 450 Sonar Sonar Brian Linde       2
3   USA 774 PinGrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       3
4   USA 67 dba Sociable Sonar Clay Smith       4
5   CAN 829 CAN 829 Sonar Paul Tingley         5
6   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       6
7   USA 410 SPYC Charter Sonar Joseph Scarmato       7
8   USA 1777 Jennifer French Sonar Jennifer French       8
9   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa       9
10   USA 648 Poltergeist II Sonar William Steve Lang       10
11   USA 777 Hot Tuna Sonar Christopher Murphy DNS         13  
12   SPY 20 SPYC 20 Sonar Joe Rickard DNS       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       1
2   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       2
3   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill       3
4   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       5
6   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       6
7   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno       7
8   USA 10 Ten J 70 Peter Tuite       8
9   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Richard Lehmann       9
10   USA 52 FireFly J 70 David Haubrich       10
11   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       11
12   USA 171 USA 171 J 70 Peter Vessella       12
13   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       13
14   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       14
15   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       15
16   USA 153 Surge J 70 Jeff Perrini       16
17   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       17
18   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       18
19   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       19
20   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier       20
 
Melges 24
1   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Martin Kullman       1
2   USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker       2
3   USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 David King       3
4   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       4
5   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       5
6   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       6
7   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       7
8   USA 23 Airborne Melges 24 Michael Young DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
Wavelength 24
1   USA 33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 Christopher Woodle       1
2   747 Mal de Mer Wavelength 24 Richard Karran         2
3   USA 511 Speed Racer Wavelength 24 Matt Dubois       3
4   USA 101 Whatta Schock Wavelength 24 Bob Sheppard       4
5   USA 46 Whattaride Wavelength 24 Chris Cyrul       5
6   USA 57 Boat Wavelength 24 Larry Willis         6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Allen Thomas 51.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:13:43 0:00:57:43 0:00:54:18 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 63.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:15:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:55:00 2 2
3   USA 39526 No Limit Farr 395 Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 51.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:15:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:55:40 3 3
4   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier 26 Todd/Ryan Howe -15.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:12:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:57:08 4 4
5   USA 46453 Madcow2 B Boats Dave German / Ed Ruark 75.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:18:44 0:01:02:44 0:00:57:44 5 6
6   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 60.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:17:53 0:01:01:53 0:00:57:52 6 7
7   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 63.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:23:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:03:33 7 16
8   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 84.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:27:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:05:39 8 17
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 181 Breeze Custom Val Safiullin 99.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:20:18 0:01:04:18 0:00:57:42 1 5
2   USA 102 Twisted Fate Olson 30 Robert Bozeman 99.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:23:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:01:14 2 8
3   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:24:46 0:01:08:46 0:01:01:22 3 9
4   USA 727 PYG J 22 William Lacher 180.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:29:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:01:39 4 10
5   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:29:11 0:01:13:11 0:01:02:10 5 11
6   USA 80 Salsa Tripp 26 Michael Richardson 117.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:26:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:02:36 6 12
7   USA 97083 Celebration Olson 29 Mike Kayusa 96.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:25:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:02:41 7 13
8   USA 40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 138.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:28:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:02:51 8 14
9   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 90.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:24:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:02:52 9 15
10   USA 97478 Blind Luck B 25 Lemonds/ Pollack 138.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:32:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:06:57 10 18
11   USA 030 APEX B 25 Kent Picknell 135.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:35:38 0:01:19:38 0:01:10:37 11 19
12   USA 33 Black Stain Tremlino T-Gull 23 Christopher Brown 176.0 15/Feb/13 - 12:47:58 0:01:31:58 0:01:20:14 12 20
13   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford DNS 111.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider Mt Gay Rum Sailing World North Sails
Sunsail    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019