2019 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 PHRF
Class 4 J 88
J 105
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
LIS Champs-Navigator
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
15/Sep/2019
12:15 PM
LIS Champs-PHRF
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF
14/Sep/2019
02:35 PM
LIS Champs-PHRF
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 J 88
14/Sep/2019
02:45 PM
LIS Champs-PHRF
PHRF_ToT
Class 3 PHRF
14/Sep/2019
02:50 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LIS Champs-Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
1
USA 81
Nevermore
J 88
Ken & Drew Hall
84.0 / 1.0252
15/Sep/19 - 13:47:04
0:01:32:04
0:01:34:23
1
1
2
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
84.0 / 1.0252
15/Sep/19 - 13:51:17
0:01:36:17
0:01:38:43
2
2
3
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
93.0 / 1.0109
15/Sep/19 - 13:53:11
0:01:38:11
0:01:39:15
3
3
4
USA 239
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Christopher Ercole
75.0 / 1.0400
15/Sep/19 - 13:53:51
0:01:38:51
0:01:42:48
4
4
5
USA 1968
Old School
J 24
Karen Martinez Adam Wolfe
174.0 / 0.8978
15/Sep/19 - 14:15:25
0:02:00:25
0:01:48:07
5
5
6
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
84.0 / 1.0252
15/Sep/19 - 14:01:07
0:01:46:07
0:01:48:47
6
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LIS Champs-PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF
1
USA 16
Fireball
J 111
Bill & Jackie Baxter
30.0 / 1.1207
14/Sep/19 - 15:25:53
0:00:50:53
0:00:57:01
1
1
2
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
30.0 / 1.1207
14/Sep/19 - 15:28:19
0:00:53:19
0:00:59:45
2
2
3
USA 1131
Soulmates
Custom Goetz 40
Adam Loory
18.0 / 1.1444
14/Sep/19 - 15:28:22
0:00:53:22
0:01:01:04
3
3
4
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
24.0 / 1.1324
14/Sep/19 - 15:29:07
0:00:54:07
0:01:01:17
4
4
5
USA 61081
Phantom
X-treme 32
peter hein
DNC
-9.0 / 1.2015
7
6
USA 26
Black Diamond YCC
J 111
Midn. Cooper Seipert
DNF
30.0 / 1.1207
7
Class 3 PHRF
1
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
75.0 / 1.0400
14/Sep/19 - 15:51:19
0:01:01:19
0:01:03:46
1
5
2
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit & Victor Ansart
51.0 / 1.0815
14/Sep/19 - 15:53:47
0:01:03:47
0:01:08:59
2
9
3
USA 114
Cathexis
X382
Bryan Schapperle
78.0 / 1.0350
14/Sep/19 - 16:10:34
0:01:20:34
0:01:23:23
3
12
4
USA 60351
Blue Fire
Summit 35
Mark Parry
DNC
51.0 / 1.0815
5
Class 4 J 88
1
USA 17
One Too Many
J 88
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss .
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:48:13
0:01:03:13
0:01:04:49
1
6
2
USA 92
Escape
J 88
Elizabeth Barry
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:49:16
0:01:04:16
0:01:05:53
2
7
3
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:50:54
0:01:05:54
0:01:07:34
3
8
4
USA 34
Albondigas
J 88
Justin Scagnelli
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:52:26
0:01:07:26
0:01:09:08
4
10
5
USA 35
USA 35 YCC
J 88
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak
84.0 / 1.0252
14/Sep/19 - 15:53:41
0:01:08:41
0:01:10:25
5
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy