2019 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

LIS Champs-Navigator PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF Navigator 15/Sep/2019 12:15 PM    

LIS Champs-PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 14/Sep/2019 02:35 PM    
LIS Champs-PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 4 J 88 14/Sep/2019 02:45 PM    
LIS Champs-PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 14/Sep/2019 02:50 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs-Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
1   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Sep/19 - 13:47:04 0:01:32:04 0:01:34:23 1 1
2   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Sep/19 - 13:51:17 0:01:36:17 0:01:38:43 2 2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Sep/19 - 13:53:11 0:01:38:11 0:01:39:15 3 3
4   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Sep/19 - 13:53:51 0:01:38:51 0:01:42:48 4 4
5   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Karen Martinez Adam Wolfe 174.0 / 0.8978 15/Sep/19 - 14:15:25 0:02:00:25 0:01:48:07 5 5
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Sep/19 - 14:01:07 0:01:46:07 0:01:48:47 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs-PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 14/Sep/19 - 15:25:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:57:01 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 14/Sep/19 - 15:28:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:59:45 2 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 18.0 / 1.1444 14/Sep/19 - 15:28:22 0:00:53:22 0:01:01:04 3 3
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 / 1.1324 14/Sep/19 - 15:29:07 0:00:54:07 0:01:01:17 4 4
5   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein DNC -9.0 / 1.2015       7  
6   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Cooper Seipert DNF 30.0 / 1.1207       7  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 / 1.0400 14/Sep/19 - 15:51:19 0:01:01:19 0:01:03:46 1 5
2   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 14/Sep/19 - 15:53:47 0:01:03:47 0:01:08:59 2 9
3   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Sep/19 - 16:10:34 0:01:20:34 0:01:23:23 3 12
4   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       5  
 
Class 4 J 88
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss . 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:48:13 0:01:03:13 0:01:04:49 1 6
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:49:16 0:01:04:16 0:01:05:53 2 7
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:50:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:07:34 3 8
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:52:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:09:08 4 10
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Veronica Grabiak 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:53:41 0:01:08:41 0:01:10:25 5 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy