2019 Thames Yacht Club Wednesday Night PHRF and Ensign Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT Ensign 05/Jun/2019 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT C-1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 05/Jun/2019 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT C-2 PHRF - Non Spinaker 05/Jun/2019 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT S-1 PHRF - Spinnaker 05/Jun/2019 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Ensign
1   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 100.0 / 1.0000 05/Jun/19 - 19:34:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:19:16 1
2   1066 Friendship Ensign Roy Adamson 100.0 / 1.0000 05/Jun/19 - 19:34:47 0:01:19:47 0:01:19:47 2
3   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 100.0 / 1.0000 05/Jun/19 - 19:36:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:21:00 3
4   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Gabe Stern 100.0 / 1.0000 05/Jun/19 - 19:50:26 0:01:35:26 0:01:35:26 4
 
S-1 PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 600 Ghost J/105 Jim Goldman 93.0 / 1.0109 05/Jun/19 - 19:41:18 0:01:16:18 0:01:17:08 1
2   77 Rusty Nail Shields Cliffrd Fisher 174.0 / 0.8978 05/Jun/19 - 19:54:15 0:01:29:15 0:01:20:08 2
3   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe RDG 177.0 / 0.8941   4.3
4   245 Pinga Tartan 37 Robert Amrein DNF 146.0 / 0.9339       6
5   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle DNF 73.0 / 1.0433       6
6   USA 51628 Goombay J 28 Stu Craig DNS 173.0 / 0.8990       6
 
C-1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1 0 Farrar Sails  166 Early Riser 2 Northeast 38 Yawl Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg DNS 192.0 / 0.8760       2
2   73423 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       5
3   240 TAZ C&C 35-3 Brien Sadler DNC 154.0 / 0.9233       5
4   6786 Making Waves Beneteau First 345 Daniel Andrews DNC 173.0 / 0.8990       5
5   25051 Trilogy Cal 33 Joshua Hazelwood DNC 160.0 / 0.9155       5
 
C-2 PHRF - Non Spinaker
1   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 200.0 / 0.8667 05/Jun/19 - 19:42:17 0:01:22:17 0:01:11:19 1
2   51729 Syrah Benteau 311 Yaakov Barshalom 206.0 / 0.8598 05/Jun/19 - 19:52:45 0:01:32:45 0:01:19:45 2
3   USA 83316 WINMAR C&C Edwin Roland DNC 191.0 / 0.8772       5
4   106 Billerina Catalina 34 Greg Reese DNC 182.0 / 0.8880       5
5   14259 Blueberry Pie Irwin Comp 30 Joseph Dlubac DNS 192.0 / 0.8760       6
6   213 Namaste ODay Richard Webber DNS 184.0 / 0.8856       6
7 1340   C22 1748 Carol B Catalina22 Jeffrey Brining DNS 297.0 / 0.7674       6
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC - Hammer
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020