2019 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beachcats
Cruising A
Cruising B
Hobie Wave FWC
Interlake
J 24
JAM A
JAM B
JAM C
Offshore Multihulls
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
Support Boats
Tartan 10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Centerboard
One Design
Hobie Wave FWC
02/Aug/2019
12:15 PM
Centerboard
One Design
Interlake
02/Aug/2019
12:15 PM
JAM and Cruising
PHRF
JAM A
02/Aug/2019
01:24 PM
11.89 NM
JAM and Cruising
PHRF
JAM B
02/Aug/2019
01:29 PM
8.73 NM
JAM and Cruising
PHRF
JAM C
04/Aug/2019
10:11 AM
6.69 NM
JAM and Cruising
PHRF
Cruising A
04/Aug/2019
10:18 AM
5.46 NM
JAM and Cruising
PHRF
Cruising B
04/Aug/2019
10:18 AM
5.46 NM
Keelboat
PHRF
Offshore Multihulls
02/Aug/2019
12:48 PM
6.64 NM
Keelboat
PHRF
PHRF A
02/Aug/2019
01:07 PM
3.9 NM
Keelboat
PHRF
PHRF B
02/Aug/2019
01:12 PM
3.9 NM
Keelboat
PHRF
Tartan 10
02/Aug/2019
01:17 PM
3.9 NM
Keelboat
PHRF
PHRF C
02/Aug/2019
01:22 PM
3.9 NM
Keelboat
PHRF
J 24
02/Aug/2019
01:27 PM
3.9 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave FWC
1
335
335
Barn Owl
Hobie Wave
Jim Glanden
1
2
38
USA 38
Steelkilt
Hobie Wave
Jim Hildebrandt
2
3
333
333
333
Hobie Wave
James West
3
4
03
3
Doug’s overflow
Wave
Ray Matuszak
4
5
33
USA 33
Angelfish Wave
Hobie Wave
Doug Seib
5
6
60
USA 60
Stray Cat
Hobie Wave
Roger Davis
6
7
68
68
MushMonk
Hobie Wave
Michelle Harman
7
8
101
USA
First Timer
Wave
Grant Corrion
8
9
777
USA 777
wave
Hobie Wave
matt wirth
9
10
73
73
Polly
Hobie Wave FWC
Bob Everson
10
11
100
100
Shark
Hobbie 14
Ken Farber
11
Interlake
1
909
Neign-Oh-Neign
Interlake
Tom Marriott
1
2
USA 1215
Hooley Express
Interlake
Brent Marriott
2
3
USA 496
Bingo
Interlake
Ronald Soka
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
JAM and Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A
1
USA 42854
Slip Away
Legend 37
Jeremy & Katie Downing
111.0
04/Aug/19 - 11:38:14
0:01:20:14
0:01:10:08
1
3
2
157
Waypoint
Catalina 400
Larry Hurst
131.0
04/Aug/19 - 11:40:04
0:01:22:04
0:01:10:09
2
4
3
USA 260
Oban Skye
Jeanneau 50DS
Jeffrey Biesenberger
101.0
04/Aug/19 - 11:46:01
0:01:28:01
0:01:18:50
3
5
Cruising B
1
51126
Moonbeam
Islander 30 Mk2
david burke
204.0
04/Aug/19 - 11:39:35
0:01:21:35
0:01:03:01
1
1
2
0
Jolly Mon
Irwin Citation 35
Michael Petsch
188.0
04/Aug/19 - 11:45:04
0:01:27:04
0:01:09:58
2
2
3
44
Longshot
Catalina 320
David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long
DNC
164.0
5
4
USA n/a
William M Petry
Custom Cheoy Lee
Robert Petry
DNC
247.0
5
JAM A
1
USA 52130
Wing Jammer
Beneteau F36.7
William Pribe
93.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:01:29
0:01:37:29
0:01:19:03
1
6
2
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
128.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:20:07
0:01:56:07
0:01:30:45
2
7
3
63267
Turtle Stampede
J 29
steven theiss
119.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:32:09
0:02:08:09
0:01:44:34
3
8
4
77777
Vivant
Beneteu
Al Pawlowski
110.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:33:53
0:02:09:53
0:01:48:05
4
9
5
USA 379
Best Sister
Jenneau 37
Gary Wandtke
119.0
02/Aug/19 - 16:24:57
0:03:00:57
0:02:37:22
5
16
JAM B
1
537
Mystery Dance
S2 7.9
Peter Huston
176.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:46:45
0:02:17:45
0:01:52:09
1
10
2
USA 25276
B4
Tartan 33R
Robert Bradley
148.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:44:06
0:02:15:06
0:01:53:34
2
11
3
USA 35
YEAH BUOY
Hunter Legend 35
Lee Elekonich
143.0
02/Aug/19 - 15:50:31
0:02:21:31
0:02:00:43
3
13
4
433
Cheeky
Tarten 37c
JACOB THOMAS
152.0
02/Aug/19 - 16:36:32
0:03:07:32
0:02:45:25
4
17
5
88
Ravello
C&C 33
J.R. Farrar
DNF
145.0
7
6
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau Oceanis 321
Mark Corson
TLE
176.0
7
JAM C
1
922
Bangarang
Pearson
Bryce Boardman
183.0
04/Aug/19 - 12:31:32
0:02:20:32
0:02:00:08
1
12
2
USA 708
Calliope
Cal 25
Sloane Barbour
231.0
04/Aug/19 - 12:55:11
0:02:44:11
0:02:18:26
2
14
3
USA 47
One Leg Up
Morgan 27
Charles Simons
190.0
04/Aug/19 - 13:02:46
0:02:51:46
0:02:30:35
3
15
4
102
Captiva
Lancer 29-3
Laurence Rush
DNC
196.0
7
5
USA 7180
Bay Tripper
Columbia 8.7
Philbert Fry
DNC
235.0
7
6
USA 174
TanTarA
Beneteau First235
Don Harris
TLE
198.0
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1
40
Accipiter
F-25c
Mike Garam
-21.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:14:48
0:01:26:48
0:01:29:07
1
30
2
27014
Myira
Corsair 31
Harold Alber
-30.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:14:00
0:01:26:00
0:01:29:19
2
31
3
USA 22824
Alacrity
Newick Native Tri
Brian Thorpe
42.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:22:21
0:01:34:21
0:01:29:42
3
32
4
70
Big Storm
Corsair F-28
James Frederick
33.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:31:58
0:01:43:58
0:01:40:19
4
33
Tartan 10
1
USA 303
Gotcha
T-10
Kim and Dave Disbrow
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:11:29
0:00:54:29
0:00:46:18
1
4
2
USA 342
Nuts
T-10
Heidi Backus Riddle
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:12:13
0:00:55:13
0:00:47:02
2
6
3
USA 143
Thinkinblue
T-10
gary disbrow
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:12:42
0:00:55:42
0:00:47:31
3
7
4
USA 26301
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing
T-10
Trey Sheehan
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:14:28
0:00:57:28
0:00:49:17
4
11
5
USA 1376
The Liquor Box
T-10
Sheehan/ Buckles
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:14:58
0:00:57:58
0:00:49:47
5
16
6
188
Greyhound
T-10
Michael Fishbaugh
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:21:57
0:01:04:57
0:00:56:46
6
28
J 24
1
USA 1
Rumming On Empty
J 24
Ryan Lashaway
171.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:29:12
0:01:02:12
0:00:51:05
1
18
2
USA 2294
Menace
J 24
D Blackburn
171.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:29:51
0:01:02:51
0:00:51:44
2
22
3
USA 2118
Orange Whip
J 24
Ben Sprenger
171.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:30:37
0:01:03:37
0:00:52:30
3
25
4
USA 189
chaos!
J 24
natalie dugan
171.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:40:08
0:01:13:08
0:01:02:01
4
29
PHRF A
1
396
USA USA 396
Harden Faster
Melges 24
John Shockey
81.0
02/Aug/19 - 13:55:52
0:00:48:52
0:00:43:36
1
1
2
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
02/Aug/19 - 13:56:56
0:00:49:56
0:00:45:27
2
2
3
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
02/Aug/19 - 13:57:12
0:00:50:12
0:00:47:40
3
8
4
USA 97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
72.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:00:04
0:00:53:04
0:00:48:23
4
10
5
USA 10101
overkill
Tartan 101
Kevin McNeill
75.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:01:16
0:00:54:16
0:00:49:23
5
13
PHRF B
1
USA 33734
Trivial Pursuit
Mirage 338
David Young
87.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:05:40
0:00:53:40
0:00:48:01
1
9
2
USA 41582
Oh Baby
Soverel 33
Todd Duffett
90.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:07:11
0:00:55:11
0:00:49:20
2
12
3
USA 77
Dark N Stormy
J-105
David Aspery
90.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:07:31
0:00:55:31
0:00:49:40
3
14
4
10
Ten Forward
Mirage 338 XDK
Will Lightfoot
96.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:08:06
0:00:56:06
0:00:49:52
4
17
5
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
The Mackays
99.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:09:50
0:00:57:50
0:00:51:24
5
19
6
USA 53243
Menace
Hobie 33
Michael Deye
93.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:09:43
0:00:57:43
0:00:51:40
6
21
7
USA 27
Half/Nelson
Nelson/Marek 30
William Taylor
93.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:10:11
0:00:58:11
0:00:52:08
7
24
PHRF C
1
USA 31039
InfraRed
Kelly
Bryan Huntley
168.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:18:39
0:00:56:39
0:00:45:44
1
3
2
USA 15193
Feisty
Abbott 33
Brian Hartwell
126.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:16:52
0:00:54:52
0:00:46:41
2
5
3
81
Family Truckster
J 92
Alec Chabalowski
105.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:18:31
0:00:56:31
0:00:49:42
3
15
4
USA 27
Zephyr Hawk
Abbott 33
Rick Bohl
129.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:21:53
0:00:59:53
0:00:51:30
4
20
5
USA 65376
Discover
Capri 30
Matt Kern
117.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:21:34
0:00:59:34
0:00:51:58
5
23
6
USA 15140
Reflex
J 29
Chris Conway
114.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:21:58
0:00:59:58
0:00:52:33
6
26
7
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
John Schaffner / Tim Willford
132.0
02/Aug/19 - 14:23:33
0:01:01:33
0:00:52:58
7
27
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy