8th Annual Geartester Distance Race
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

The Geartester PHRF_ToT Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below 18/May/2019 11:10 AM    
The Geartester PHRF_ToT Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above 18/May/2019 11:15 AM    
The Geartester PHRF_ToT Class 3: Doublehanded 18/May/2019 11:20 AM    
The Geartester PHRF_ToT Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below 18/May/2019 11:25 AM    
The Geartester PHRF_ToT Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above 18/May/2019 11:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Geartester Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens -6.0 / 1.1949 18/May/19 - 14:44:37 0:03:34:37 0:04:16:27 1 21
2   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 27.0 / 1.1265 18/May/19 - 15:40:21 0:04:30:21 0:05:04:33 2 23
3   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 18/May/19 - 16:04:43 0:04:54:43 0:05:18:44 3 24
 
Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
1   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 105.0 / 0.9924 18/May/19 - 14:27:51 0:03:12:51 0:03:11:23 1 9
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 18/May/19 - 14:28:15 0:03:13:15 0:03:15:21 2 11
3   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 / 0.9834 18/May/19 - 14:34:22 0:03:19:22 0:03:16:03 3 13
4   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 / 1.0301 18/May/19 - 14:35:39 0:03:20:39 0:03:26:41 4 16
5   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 / 1.0350 18/May/19 - 14:53:32 0:03:38:32 0:03:46:11 5 19
6   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 138.0 / 0.9448 18/May/19 - 16:08:15 0:04:53:15 0:04:37:04 6 22
7   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       8  
 
Class 3: Doublehanded
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 / 1.1324 18/May/19 - 14:12:10 0:02:52:10 0:03:14:58 1 10
2   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 75.0 / 1.0400 18/May/19 - 14:35:16 0:03:15:16 0:03:23:05 2 15
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 90.0 / 1.0156 18/May/19 - 14:44:10 0:03:24:10 0:03:27:21 3 17
4   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 18/May/19 - 15:14:15 0:03:54:15 0:03:43:16 4 18
5   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 54.0 / 1.0762 18/May/19 - 15:14:53 0:03:54:53 0:04:12:47 5 20
 
Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 18/May/19 - 14:08:51 0:02:43:51 0:02:38:15 1 2
2   36007 Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 117.0 / 0.9745 18/May/19 - 14:08:25 0:02:43:25 0:02:39:15 2 3
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 18/May/19 - 14:13:13 0:02:48:13 0:02:43:56 3 4
4   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 87.0 / 1.0204 18/May/19 - 14:08:49 0:02:43:49 0:02:47:10 4 6
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 120.0 / 0.9701 18/May/19 - 14:20:55 0:02:55:55 0:02:50:39 5 7
6   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka 105.0 / 0.9924 18/May/19 - 14:42:22 0:03:17:22 0:03:15:52 6 12
7   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 102.0 / 0.9969 18/May/19 - 14:42:12 0:03:17:12 0:03:16:35 7 14
 
Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 18/May/19 - 14:23:10 0:02:53:10 0:02:28:07 1 1
2   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 / 0.9366 18/May/19 - 14:26:36 0:02:56:36 0:02:45:24 2 5
3   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan 150.0 / 0.9286 18/May/19 - 14:37:29 0:03:07:29 0:02:54:06 3 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021