2013 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 16   USA 8465 M 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       1
2 95   USA 8195 Erin Star John MacCausland / Guy Avalon       2
3 52   ITA 8452 Grazie Dino! Star Diego Negri / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 62   USA 7462 7462 Star Dave Watt / Dave Martin       4
5 84   USA 8484 GM Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter       5
6 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Serge Pulfer       6
7 43   CAN 8143 M REMARC Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         7
8 90   BRA 8390 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       8
9 66   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mark Strube       9
10 5   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Magnus Liljedahl       10
11 31   GER 8331 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       11
12 74   BRA 8392 Renata Star Lars Grael / Marco Lagoa       12
13 19   USA 8177 Star Star Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih       13
14 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich       14
15 41   USA 7741 USA 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman       15
16 13   USA 8312 GM Morning Star Star Anthony Herrmann / Chris Nielson       16
17 46   ARG 8278 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Nicolas Rosas       17
18 22   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lamberdinelhi         18
19 71   CAN 8271 GM 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Phil Toth       19
20 78   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Star Michel Niklaus / Marcus Niklaus       20
21 11   SUI 8479 SUI 8479 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Patrick Ducomhon       21
22 47   UKR 8247 GM Star Star Vasil Gureev / Vitali Kushnir       22
23 91   USA 8291 GM Picnic Star William Swigart / Phil Brewster       23
24 36   USA 8036 GM 8036 Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       24
25 26   ARG 8286 Los Rolingas Star Daniel Della Torre / Edward Morey       25
26 33   SUI 8133 SUI8133 Star Urs Infanger / Oleg Chtchetinine       26
27 59   BRA 8459 Maricotta 2 Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Freitas       27
28 80   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       28
29 81   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Eric Beckwith       29
30 83   USA 8362 USA 8362 Star Peter Vessella / Austin Sperry       30
31 72   USA 8072 M 8072 Star Doug Smith / Uli Seeberger       31
32 7   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       32
33 99   SUI 8409 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Dominik Schenk       33
34 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony Star James Babel / Scott Benson       34
35 10   ITA 8382 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta       35
36 73   IRL 8473 Spiced Beef Star Peter O'Leary / Rodney Hagebols       36
37 87   USA 8087 8087 Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman       37
38 92   USA 8389 Ge Jarnet Star Brian Ledbetter / Tyler Bjorn       38
39 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       39
40 15   USA 8015 USA 8015 Star Donald Massey / Isao Boyama       40
41 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       41
42 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / James Rudser       42
43 70   CAN 8272 JRWoneDesign Star Jerry Wendt / Mike Nichol       43
44 12   USA 8112 GM Junkyard Dog Star J. Joseph Bainton / Chris Rogers       44
45 29   USA 7629 7629 Star Ken Woods / Kip Gardner       45
46 6   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeney       46
47 50   GER 7750 EGM BIC_STAR Star Jens Burmester / Markus Mehlen       47
48 32   BRA 8287 Sol e Vento Star Luiz André Reis / Renato Moura       48
49 85   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Hollweg       49
50 65   GER 7865 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       50
51 14   GER 8416 GER 8416 Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       51
52 82   USA 8215 EGM Sonya V1 Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson       52
53 17   USA 8217 M Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess       53
54 86   USA 7986 M Never Piss Off a Witch Star Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / Laura Beigel BFD       64  
55 77   USA 8067 USA 8067 Star Tomas Hornos / Joshua Revkin BFD       64  
56 21   USA Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Claude Bonanni DNC       64  
57 97   BRA 8398 Clementine Star Marcelo Fuchs / Ronald Seifert DNC       64  
58 58   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Luca Paloschi / Guido Falciola DNC       64  
59 27   USA 8379 Isabella Star Bill Allen DNC       64  
60 23   BRA 8418 Onda 3 Star Reinaldo Conrad / Ubiratan Matos DNC         64  
61 30   USA 8361 French rabbit Star Joseph Pro / Nicolaus Pro DNC       64  
62 20   USA 7620 Misty Star Derek DeCouteau / Stu Frost DNF       64  
63 24   USA 8095 F2 Star Gunti Weissenberger / Chris Hardin DNF       64  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 65   ITA 65 STIG Audi Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       1
2 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       2
3 8   USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       3
4 414   USA 414 Red Sky Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       4
5 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel Audi Melges 20 John Brown       5
6 27   USA 127 Flyer Audi Melges 20 Chuck Holzman       6
7 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal       7
8 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger         8
9 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       9
10 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber         10
11 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach         11
12 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       12
13 30   USA 88 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Tony Tabb       13
14 40   USA 140 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       14
15 19   USA 119 No Name Yet Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen       15
16 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies       16
17 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       17
18 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 (C) Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst       18
19 41   CAN 141 Umi Minor Audi Melges 20 Chris Rypkema       19
20 115   USA 115 Atlas (C) Audi Melges 20 Brian Hill       20
21 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       21
22 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep (C) Audi Melges 20 Jon Messenger       22
23 196   ITA 167 Maolca Audi Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       23
24 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       24
25 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked (C) Audi Melges 20 Jason Knoll       25
26 241   JPN 241 Security Protect Network (C) Audi Melges 20 Yousuke Watabe       26
27 188   USA 188 BRR Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig       27
28 233   ITA 50 Fremito D'arja Audi Melges 20 Dario Levi       28
29 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       29
30 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       30
31 200   USA 1 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan (C) Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       31
32 29   CAN 129 Bohica (C) Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo       32
33 116   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       33
34 169   USA 169 Evoked Potential (C) Audi Melges 20 John Kimura       34
35 239   JPN 239 Mamma Aiuto! Audi Melges 20 Naofumi Kamei       35
36 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       36
37 238   USA 238 Currently Unnamed (C) Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       37
38 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       38
39 214   CAN 214 Bella Rena Audi Melges 20 Henry Demone       39
40 171   USA 171 Speedemon (C) Audi Melges 20 Richard Mallinson       40
41 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       41
42 187   USA 187 Tramp Audi Melges 20 Tom Ritter DNC       51  
43 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC       51  
44 132   IVB 007 INTAC Audi Melges 20 James Mark Plaxton DNC       51  
45 224   USA 224 Blast! Audi Melges 20 Roland Vandermeer DNC         51  
46 313   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Audi Melges 20 John Kilroy DNC         51  
47 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder DNC       51  
48 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required (C) Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce DNS       51  
49 176   USA 176 Cajun Underwriting (C) Audi Melges 20 Marcus Eagan OCS       51  
50 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal OCS       51  
 
Melges 24
1 81   ITA 819 AUDI Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi       1
2 11   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       2
3 24   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B. Dietrich       3
4 30   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         4
5 18   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       5
6 80   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       6
7 95   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       7
8 1   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       8
9 47   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       9
10 29   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       10
11 25   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       11
12 39   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       12
13 55   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       13
14 87   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       14
15 45   USA 545 Bada Bing! Melges 24 Tony Trajkovich       15
16 12   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       16
17 44   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       17
18 6   USA 106 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer       18
19 15   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Steve Liebel DNC       20  
 
Viper 640
1 20   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigress, Shannon Bush, Brad Boston       1
2 69   USA 117 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar / William Van Waay/ Nick Thompson       2
3 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz / Wendy Lotz, Luke Lawrence       3
4 60   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Charles Corning/Danny Pletsch       4
5 92   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       5
6 58   USA 158 Celeritas Viper 640 Malcolm Gefter / David Doucett, Peter Denton       6
7 11   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke/Chapman/Nicholson / David Chapman, Ian Nicholson       7
8 33   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Bret Odom       8
9 22   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Chris Simon, Kelby McManus       9
10 35   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin       10
11 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Bob Mathiews / Ed Padin       11
12 75   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela Silver, Josha Voger       12
13 37   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo / Dave Millett, Ed Feo, Dave Millett       13
14 53   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / Sam Vasquez, Jeff Lindheim       14
15 70   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson / Matt Rowlinson / Kristen Agrell       15
16 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch / Andrew Weiss / Wes Bemus       16
17 34   USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott / Scoth Raines, Lerory Mc'illan       17
18 25   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Pawlowski,Jamie Gaines       18
19 76   USA 182 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNC       26  
20 27   CAN 191 TBD Viper 640 John Leyland DNC       26  
21 36   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       26  
22 67   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams DNC       26  
23 32   USA 14 Raindrops and Rainbows Viper 640 Armand Assante DNC       26  
24 77   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole DNC       26  
25 90   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan DNC       26  
 
J 70
1 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno / Bryson Hall, Stephanie Karidan, Rob Fear       1
2 99   USA 91 Red J 70 Joe Woods / Shane Hughes, Paddy Bettersworth, Jamie Binmore       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Max Shelley, Eric Doyce, Mike Danish       3
4 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Tim Healy, John McCabe       4
5 85   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense / Chris Morgan/ Monica Molden/ Will Feebler       5
6 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Thomas Blackwell,Judd Smith, Winn Ziacyk       6
7 17   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel / Julie Anthony, Ana Anthony, Eric Basseveld       7
8 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli / Emory Williams / Brian Zimmerman/ Patrick Wilson       8
9 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Stu Johnstone, Julia Langford,Joe Bardenheier       9
10 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Brian Cameron/ Daniel Cameron/Dave Hyer       10
11 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / Jim Cunningham, John Boland, Karl Anderson, Nikki Medley       11
12 69   USA 169 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Baxter, Val Stephopalov, Silas Miller       12
13 98   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter / Eric Heim, Mike Erl, Al Poindneon       13
14 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon / Ryan Zupon, Lincol White, Dual Mac Inter       14
15 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Brian Kamilar,Jeff Esuenson, Victor Diaz       15
16 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Nicholas Patrouits, Holly Futrell, Blair Ross       16
17 5   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts / Lee Oldak, James Hermeter, David Betts       17
18 16   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill / John R. Thouron, John Jill,       18
19 68   USA 68 J70 J 70 Ron Thompson / Rob Sahey, Greg Lanesc       19
20 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Rolf Schmidt/Daniel Goldberg       20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019