2019 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orca Bowl Regatta One Design Etchells 18/May/2019 01:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orca Bowl Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Bobby Nelson / Chuck Sinks / Paula Schmid         1
2   1066 Lola Etchells Kirsten Zillmann         2
3   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell         3
4 20   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       4
5   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Chris Snow         5
6   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry         6
7   USA 981 AHui Hoi Etchells Mickey Ryan / Charlie Jenkins / Sean Aiken       7
8   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       8
9   USA 524 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young         9
10   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee       10
11   1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Nick Retinaud / Blake Johnson       11
12   USA 1073 Four Winds (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Andy Webster       12
13 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Etchells Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / David Loysen         13
14   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Chris Smith         14
15   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon         15
16 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene         16
17   USA 984 Hey Now (Corinthian) Etchells Dave Viergg DNC         18  
 

2019 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orca Bowl Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       4
2   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry         6
3   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       8
4   USA 524 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young         9
5   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee       10
6   1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Nick Retinaud / Blake Johnson       11
7   USA 1073 Four Winds Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Andy Webster       12
8 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / David Loysen         13
9   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Chris Smith         14
10   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon         15
11 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene         16
12   USA 984 Hey Now Etchells Dave Viergg DNC         18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020