2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 01/Feb/2013 12:05 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 01/Feb/2013 12:10 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 01/Feb/2013 12:15 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 01/Feb/2013 12:20 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 01/Feb/13 - 13:10:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:01:35 1
2   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 13:08:06 0:01:03:06 0:01:02:47 2
3   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 13:14:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:03:10 3
4   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 13:12:12 0:01:07:12 0:01:03:22 4
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 13:18:27 0:01:13:27 0:01:06:01 5
6   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 01/Feb/13 - 13:28:52 0:01:23:52 0:01:10:16 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:19:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:04:24 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:20:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:06:03 2
3   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter 0.9070 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:27:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:09:59 3
4   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:28:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:14:11 4
5   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom DNF 0.9440 (J/P)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 13:11:37 0:00:56:37 0:00:45:27 1
2   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:15:08 0:01:00:08 0:00:45:56 2
3   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:16:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:47:08 3
4   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 13:13:36 0:00:58:36 0:00:48:20 4
5   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 13:17:13 0:01:02:13 0:00:48:54 5
6   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 13:16:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:49:24 6
7   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 13:18:38 0:01:03:38 0:00:50:23 7
8   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:22:30 0:01:07:30 0:00:51:22 8
9   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 13:17:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:53:27 9
10   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:20:41 0:01:05:41 0:00:57:12 11
11   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:26:02 0:01:11:02 0:00:58:57 12
12   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:30:13 0:01:15:13 0:00:59:16 13
13   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson SCP 0.8180 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 13:21:32 0:01:06:32 0:00:54:25 14
 
Fun Fleet
1   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 13:40:05 0:01:20:05 0:00:59:10 1
2   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       4
3   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen DNC 0.8500 (Spin)       4
4   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021