2012 Rolex Big Boat Series / IRC North American Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

City Front PHRF_ToT Catamarans 06/Sep/2012 01:50 PM 15.5 NM 15 Kts
City Front IRC IRC A 06/Sep/2012 01:55 PM 18.92 NM 15 Kts
City Front IRC IRC B 06/Sep/2012 02:15 PM 12.32 NM 18 Kts
City Front IRC IRC C 06/Sep/2012 02:25 PM 12.32 NM 21 Kts
City Front ToT HPR (Exhibition Class) 06/Sep/2012 02:25 PM 12.32 NM 21 Kts
City Front IRC IRC D 06/Sep/2012 02:50 PM 12.32 NM 16 Kts

North Course One Design J 120 06/Sep/2012 12:55 PM    
North Course One Design J 105 06/Sep/2012 01:20 PM    
North Course One Design Express 37 06/Sep/2012 01:50 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
City Front Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 06/Sep/12 - 16:08:09 0:02:13:09 0:03:03:52 1 19
2   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.370 06/Sep/12 - 16:11:48 0:02:16:48 0:03:07:24 2 20
3   USA 84248 Meanie Southern Cross 52 Thomas Akin 1.377 06/Sep/12 - 16:12:17 0:02:17:17 0:03:09:02 3 21
4   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.236 06/Sep/12 - 16:29:12 0:02:34:12 0:03:10:35 4 22
5   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.233 06/Sep/12 - 16:38:44 0:02:43:44 0:03:21:52 5 23
6   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman DNF 1.265       7  
 
IRC B
1   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.119 06/Sep/12 - 16:09:55 0:01:54:55 0:02:08:35 1 3
2   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.157 06/Sep/12 - 16:07:52 0:01:52:52 0:02:10:35 2 4
3   USA 52445 Swazik Swan 45 Sebastien de Halleux 1.174 06/Sep/12 - 16:07:25 0:01:52:25 0:02:11:58 3 8
4   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.164 06/Sep/12 - 16:11:12 0:01:56:12 0:02:15:15 4 12
5   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Academy 1.126 06/Sep/12 - 16:15:54 0:02:00:54 0:02:16:08 5 14
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1.191 06/Sep/12 - 16:14:40 0:01:49:40 0:02:10:36 1 5
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.187 06/Sep/12 - 16:15:38 0:01:50:38 0:02:11:19 2 7
3   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.193 06/Sep/12 - 16:16:05 0:01:51:05 0:02:12:31 3 10
4   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.135 06/Sep/12 - 16:28:31 0:02:03:31 0:02:20:11 4.5 16
5   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 1.114 06/Sep/12 - 16:30:51 0:02:05:51 0:02:20:11 4.5 17
6   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 1.236 06/Sep/12 - 16:18:43 0:01:53:43 0:02:20:33 6 18
 
IRC D
1   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.029 06/Sep/12 - 16:52:56 0:02:02:56 0:02:06:29 1 1
2   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX 38 Frank Morrow 1.024 06/Sep/12 - 16:54:47 0:02:04:47 0:02:07:46 2 2
3   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.054 06/Sep/12 - 16:54:36 0:02:04:36 0:02:11:19 3 6
4   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 06/Sep/12 - 16:53:51 0:02:03:51 0:02:12:01 4 9
5   USA 18441 Mintaka 4 Farr 11.6 Gerry Brown 0.999 06/Sep/12 - 17:04:28 0:02:14:28 0:02:14:19 5 11
6   USA 38073 Raven Beneteau First 35 David Schumann 1.013 06/Sep/12 - 17:04:06 0:02:14:06 0:02:15:50 6 13
7   USA 40646 Jeannette Frers 40 Henry King 1.059 06/Sep/12 - 17:01:12 0:02:11:12 0:02:18:56 7 15
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Catamarans
1   USA 60045 Vamonos Sig 45 Tom Siebel 06/Sep/12 - 15:35:10 0:01:45:10 0:02:15:21 1 1
2   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 06/Sep/12 - 15:28:54 0:01:38:54 0:02:22:32 2 2
3   USA 1197 Pegasus-MotionX Lightspeed 32 Philippe Kahn 06/Sep/12 - 15:36:19 0:01:46:19 0:02:23:40 3 3
4   USA 4 BridgeRunner SL33 Urs Rothacher 06/Sep/12 - 15:32:30 0:01:42:30 0:02:32:48 4 4
5   USA 777 Cakewalk Gougeon/Gardiner Stephen Marcoe 06/Sep/12 - 16:29:31 0:02:39:31 0:03:08:31 5 5
6   USA 44 Adrenaline Modified D Class Cat William Erkelens DNC       8  
7   USA 88 Rocket 88 D Class Catamaran Bill Turpin DNS       8  
 
ToT Division
HPR (Exhibition Class)
1   USA 93204 Double TRouble (HPR) J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9590 06/Sep/12 - 16:14:40 0:01:49:40 0:01:45:10 1 1
2   USA 51517 Resolute (HPR) J 125 Tim Fuller 0.9580 06/Sep/12 - 16:15:38 0:01:50:38 0:01:45:59 2 2
3   USA 7 August Ice (HPR) J 125 Richard Ferris 0.9590 06/Sep/12 - 16:16:05 0:01:51:05 0:01:46:31 3 3
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll (HPR) Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9640 06/Sep/12 - 16:18:43 0:01:53:43 0:01:49:37 4 4
5   USA 38042 Tiburon (HPR) Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 0.9050 06/Sep/12 - 16:28:31 0:02:03:31 0:01:51:46 5 5
6   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy (HPR) 1D35 Alex Farell 0.9000 06/Sep/12 - 16:30:51 0:02:05:51 0:01:53:15 6 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       1
2   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       2
3   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       3
4   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Tom Kassberg       4
5   USA 44 Godot J 105 (Keith) Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       6
7   USA 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       7
8   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       8
9   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       9
10   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       10
11   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan       11
12   USA 405 Moonshine J 105 David Mace       12
13   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       13
14   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       14
15   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       15
16   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       16
17   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       17
18   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       18
19   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       19
20   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       20
21   USA 152 Cal Maritime J 105 Cal Maritime Academy       21
 
J 120
1   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       1
2   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       3
4   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         4
5   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       5
6   USA 28904 PAKA'A J 120 Dan Woodworth       6
7   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck         7
 
Express 37
1   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       1
2   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       2
3   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens RDG       2
4   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards RDG       2
5   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       3
6   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       4
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy