2012 NYYC Annual Cruise SQUADRON RUNS
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Cruise PHRF Class 5 - NYYC CR 2 07/Aug/2012 01:10 PM 13.1 NM  
Annual Cruise IRC Class 4 - IRC NS 07/Aug/2012 01:15 PM 13.1 NM  
Annual Cruise PHRF Class 3 - NYYC CR 1 07/Aug/2012 01:20 PM 13.1 NM  
Annual Cruise IRC Class 2 - IRC 2 07/Aug/2012 01:25 PM 13.1 NM  
Annual Cruise IRC Class 1 - IRC 1 07/Aug/2012 01:30 PM 13.1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Cruise Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC 1
1   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1.698 07/Aug/12 - 14:34:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:49:00 1 1
2   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob and Farley Towse 1.506 07/Aug/12 - 14:43:18 0:01:13:18 0:01:50:23 2 2
 
Class 2 - IRC 2
1   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.275 07/Aug/12 - 14:52:57 0:01:27:57 0:01:52:08 1 3
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 07/Aug/12 - 15:10:52 0:01:45:52 0:01:55:10 2 4
3   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 07/Aug/12 - 15:17:22 0:01:52:22 0:01:56:31 3 5
4   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.168 07/Aug/12 - 15:05:23 0:01:40:23 0:01:57:14 4 6
5   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 MOD James D. Bishop 1.156 07/Aug/12 - 15:09:12 0:01:44:12 0:02:00:27 5 7
6   USA 2170 Grundoon Columbia 50 Jim Grundy 0.994 07/Aug/12 - 15:27:20 0:02:02:20 0:02:01:35 6 8
7   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.176 07/Aug/12 - 15:08:59 0:01:43:59 0:02:02:17 7 9
 
Class 4 - IRC NS
1   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 0.959 07/Aug/12 - 15:34:56 0:02:19:56 0:02:14:11 1 10
2   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes sloop Rives Potts 1.028 07/Aug/12 - 15:26:47 0:02:11:47 0:02:15:28 2 11
3   USA 40008 Carronade NY40 Thomas Harrington / Robert James 0.994 07/Aug/12 - 15:37:01 0:02:22:01 0:02:21:09 3 12
4   USA 25319 Choisi J 44 Peter Gebhard 1.066 07/Aug/12 - 15:27:52 0:02:12:52 0:02:21:38 4 13
5   USA 43544 Stampede J 44 George Carmany / Martin Sutter 1.086 07/Aug/12 - 15:25:36 0:02:10:36 0:02:21:49 5 14
6   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.141 07/Aug/12 - 15:20:09 0:02:05:09 0:02:22:47 6 15
7   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC 42 George Isdale 1.148 07/Aug/12 - 15:19:47 0:02:04:47 0:02:23:15 7 16
8   USA 42200 Cannonball Swan 68 Charles A. Robertson 1.235 07/Aug/12 - 15:18:53 0:02:03:53 0:02:32:59 8 17
9   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Tripp 57 Stefan Lehnert 1.258 07/Aug/12 - 15:17:55 0:02:02:55 0:02:34:37 9 18
10   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber 1.276 07/Aug/12 - 15:17:39 0:02:02:39 0:02:36:30 10 19
11   CAY 821 Aiyana Warwick, Alia 82 Peter. B Corr 1.317 07/Aug/12 - 15:23:37 0:02:08:37 0:02:49:23 11 20
12   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse Colin Rath 1.142 07/Aug/12 - 15:44:26 0:02:29:26 0:02:50:39 12 21
 
PHRF Division
Class 3 - NYYC CR 1
1   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 51.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:34:13 0:02:14:13 0:02:03:04 1 3
2   USA 50088 Nova Swan 56 Mark DiStefano 0.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:25:29 0:02:05:29 0:02:05:29 2 4
3   USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 11.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:30:34 0:02:10:34 0:02:08:09 3 8
4   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Cruising Peter Noonan 13.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:32:17 0:02:12:17 0:02:09:26 4 9
5   USA 52162 Exile J-133 Brendan Kelley 11.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:36:09 0:02:16:09 0:02:13:44 5 10
6   USA 60224 Contingency Oyster 53 Scott Bickford 55.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:56:23 0:02:36:23 0:02:24:22 6 12
7   USA 52714 Wanderer Little Harbor 62 Gordon Ingate DNC 60.0       8  
 
Class 5 - NYYC CR 2
1   P-13 Chips P-Class Gaff Sloop Jed Pearsall 70.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:14:07 0:02:04:07 0:01:48:50 1 1
2   312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft / Tom Glassie 71.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:15:23 0:02:05:23 0:01:49:52 2 2
3   USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre Mark I Jay Schachne 111.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:39:51 0:02:29:51 0:02:05:36 3 5
4   USA 43848 Skagerrak Frers Dawn 48 Stephen Kasnet 93.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:36:06 0:02:26:06 0:02:05:47 4 6
5   USA 41021 Alliance J/40 John Bonds, Jr. 70.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:32:48 0:02:22:48 0:02:07:31 5 7
6   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 71.0 07/Aug/12 - 15:40:02 0:02:30:02 0:02:14:31 6 11
7   USA 43802 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss 157.0 07/Aug/12 - 16:11:02 0:03:01:02 0:02:26:45 7 13
8   647 Alice Hinckley SW 42 Stuart Goldman DNC 115.0       11  
9   USA 91 Snowy Owl Concordia Yawl Richard Taylor DNC 187.0       11  
10   USA 60501 Whirlaway Bristol 47.7 Daniel Evans DNC 130.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021