2012 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Division I PHRF <= 110 06/Jun/2012 07:00 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165 06/Jun/2012 07:05 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Division III PHRF >= 166 06/Jun/2012 07:10 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division I PHRF <= 110
1   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz 06/Jun/12 - 19:51:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:59:16 1 1
2   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 06/Jun/12 - 20:04:54 0:01:04:54 0:01:03:54 2 2
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 06/Jun/12 - 20:02:34 0:01:02:34 0:01:05:22 3 3
4   USA 73272 Sagacious Swan 43 Bill Day 06/Jun/12 - 20:04:59 0:01:04:59 0:01:05:41 4 4
 
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 06/Jun/12 - 19:36:46 0:00:31:46 0:00:31:14 1 1
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 06/Jun/12 - 19:39:56 0:00:34:56 0:00:32:01 2 2
3   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 06/Jun/12 - 19:40:51 0:00:35:51 0:00:32:35 3 3
4   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 06/Jun/12 - 19:39:54 0:00:34:54 0:00:32:41 4 4
5   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 06/Jun/12 - 19:40:29 0:00:35:29 0:00:32:56 5 5
6   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 06/Jun/12 - 19:39:11 0:00:34:11 0:00:33:27 6 6
7   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee 06/Jun/12 - 19:42:39 0:00:37:39 0:00:34:13 7 7
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 06/Jun/12 - 19:42:55 0:00:37:55 0:00:34:45 8 8
9   USA 429 Stampede International Etchells Karen Varbaro 06/Jun/12 - 19:41:21 0:00:36:21 0:00:34:57 9 9
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 06/Jun/12 - 19:44:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:36:49 10 10
11   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 06/Jun/12 - 19:46:27 0:00:41:27 0:00:37:40 11 11
12   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Carter Harris 06/Jun/12 - 19:47:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:39:47 12 12
 
Division III PHRF >= 166
1   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 06/Jun/12 - 19:45:30 0:00:35:30 0:00:31:52 1 1
2   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 06/Jun/12 - 19:47:12 0:00:37:12 0:00:32:19 2 2
3   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 06/Jun/12 - 19:47:30 0:00:37:30 0:00:33:15 3 3
4   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 06/Jun/12 - 19:50:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:34:00 4 4
5   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 06/Jun/12 - 19:52:33 0:00:42:33 0:00:38:12 5 5
6   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal Malcolm Woodier 06/Jun/12 - 19:56:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:38:28 6 6
7   USA 3362 Traces Endeavour 33 John Craine 06/Jun/12 - 19:56:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:40:44 7 7
8   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 06/Jun/12 - 19:56:31 0:00:46:31 0:00:41:35 8 8
9   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 06/Jun/12 - 19:56:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:41:43 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020