2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Buoy
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
Multi-Hull
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
Spinnaker - A
Spinnaker - B
Sportboat
Sportboat - Turbo
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Buoy Racing
PHRF
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
01/Jul/2019
01:45 PM
3.79 NM
5 Kts
Buoy Racing
PHRF
Sportboat
01/Jul/2019
01:50 PM
3.79 NM
Buoy Racing
PHRF
Sportboat - Turbo
01/Jul/2019
01:55 PM
3.79 NM
5 Kts
Buoy Racing
PHRF
Buoy
01/Jul/2019
02:00 PM
3.79 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy
1
USA 45777
MC^2
R/P 50
Dan Lewis
-42.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:00:54
0:01:00:54
0:01:03:33
1
2
2
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Bill Peterson
6.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:04:01
0:01:04:01
0:01:03:38
2
3
3
USA 40512
Texana
Schock 35
dallas johnson
75.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:11:02
0:01:11:02
0:01:06:18
3
5
4
CAN 74094
Pennycress
C&C 37
David Clarke
108.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:15:51
0:01:15:51
0:01:09:02
4
10
5
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charlie Schroeder
72.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:14:40
0:01:14:40
0:01:10:07
5
11
6
USA 32676
Quintessence III
Frers 46
David Crum
39.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:13:13
0:01:13:13
0:01:10:45
6
12
7
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel 39
Andy Spence-Parsons
75.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:15:37
0:01:15:37
0:01:10:53
7
13
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
1
436/32
Just One More
S2 7.9
Mike Dean
165.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:11:33
0:01:26:33
0:01:16:08
1
16
2
USA 4520/4044
Bubbles
J 24
Eric Christenson
168.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:12:46
0:01:27:46
0:01:17:09
2
18
3
Us 53
Windwalker
S2 7.9 IB
Terry Anderson
171.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:13:24
0:01:28:24
0:01:17:36
3
19
4
USA 15997
99 problems
Lindenberg 26
Matthew Ruona
177.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:16:38
0:01:31:38
0:01:20:27
4
21
5
USA 2516
Send It
J 24
Mike Signorelli
168.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:17:36
0:01:32:36
0:01:21:59
5
22
6
466/986
Ellida
Cal 25
Brian Hammond
225.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:36:15
0:01:51:15
0:01:37:02
6
23
Sportboat - Turbo
1
130
Strawman
Melges 32
Rob Finnigan
24.0
01/Jul/19 - 14:58:25
0:01:03:25
0:01:01:54
1
1
2
07
USA 30015
Themis
C&C 30 One Design
Dick Kalow
33.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:02:50
0:01:07:50
0:01:05:45
2
4
3
06
USA 30025
Detour
C&C 30 One Design
Dick Kalow
33.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:03:38
0:01:08:38
0:01:06:33
3
6
4
04
USA 30018
Nemesis
C&C 30 One Design
Dick Kalow
33.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:03:57
0:01:08:57
0:01:06:52
4
7
5
USA 32006
Valkyrie
Columbia Carbon 32
Brian Bullock
48.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:10:08
0:01:15:08
0:01:12:06
5
14
Sportboat
1
USA 52
Space Force One: pigs in spaaaace!
J 70
Kevin Kenny
120.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:05:29
0:01:15:29
0:01:07:54
1
8
2
USA 171
Rasta Racing
J 70
Sean | Nicolie | Seamus | Kytalin Hendrickson
120.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:06:18
0:01:16:18
0:01:08:43
2
9
3
USA 50/7
Running With Scissors
Ultimate 20
Mike Myers
159.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:12:11
0:01:22:11
0:01:12:08
3
15
4
149
Goombay Smash
Ultimate 20
Gregg Henning
159.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:17:06
0:01:27:06
0:01:17:03
4
17
5
USA 120
Beast
Melges 20
Mike & Selene Tennant
126.0
01/Jul/19 - 15:17:43
0:01:27:43
0:01:19:45
5
20
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy