2019 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       1
2   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       3
4 60   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNC       5  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       2
3   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       4
5 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       7
8   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       8
9   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       9
10   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 Alice Martin       10
11   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       11
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Michael/Steve Mayer/Henderson       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       4
5   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       5
6   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       3
4   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       6
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNC       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill -525.9 / 27.0000 02/Jun/19 - 11:54:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:42:23 1 1
2   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis -522.9 / 24.0000 02/Jun/19 - 11:56:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:44:53 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle -530.3 / 33.0000 02/Jun/19 - 12:00:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:47:40 3 3
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek -525.9 / 27.0000 02/Jun/19 - 11:59:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:47:53 4 4
5   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel -540.6 / 69.0000 02/Jun/19 - 12:03:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:47:58 5 5
6   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller -540.6 / 69.0000 02/Jun/19 - 12:03:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:48:32 6 6
7   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage -540.6 / 69.0000 02/Jun/19 - 12:04:31 0:00:54:31 0:00:49:21 7 7
8   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker DNC -530.3 / 33.0000       10  
9   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote DNS -541.0 / 72.0000       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       6
7   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       7
8 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       8
9   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       9
10   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen       10
11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       11
12   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       12
13   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNF       15  
14   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke RET       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff         1
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       2
3   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       3
4   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       4
5   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       5
6   12 Misty J88 Daniel Floberg TLE       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       2
3   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       4
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       5
6   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       6
 
J 109
1   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 George Miz       1
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       2
3   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       4
5   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       5
6   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       6
7   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RC Boats Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       1
2   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       2
3   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       3
4   USA 987 ColSS Kurt T         4
5   USA 1373 Ye Olde Battle Axe Dragon Force 65 Aimee Strittmatter       5
6   USA 26 RENEGADE DragonForce Larry Kwiat DNC       10  
7   56 Remotey McBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen DNC       10  
8   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar DNC       10  
9   38038 On Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019