2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series ORR Classic 13/Sep/2019 02:35 PM ORR CC 6.4 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 13/Sep/2019 03:00 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR B 13/Sep/2019 03:03 PM 10.1 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/88 13/Sep/2019 03:07 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR C 13/Sep/2019 03:11 PM 10.1 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/70 13/Sep/2019 03:14 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/105 13/Sep/2019 03:30 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR A 13/Sep/2019 03:40 PM 10.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1   USA 534 1FA (Corinthian) J/70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner       1
2   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J/70 Tracy Usher       2
3   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg       3
4   MEX 407 Buena Junta J/70 Marco Sparvieri       4
5   USA 607 Orange You Glad (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Mullen       5
6   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 John Brigden       6
7   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer       7
8   USA 60 Flotek J/70 Justin D. Foox       8
9   USA 391 Relentless (Corinthian) J/70 Mike Gridley       9
10   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J/70 David Fried       10
11   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey (Corinthian) J/70 Peter Cameron       11
12   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann DNC       15
13   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock DNC       15
14   USA 370 Jennifer J/70 Chris Kostanecki OCS       15
 
J/88
1   USA 23 White Shadow J/88 Jim Hopp       1
2   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 9 Inconceivable J/88 Steven Gordon       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt       4
5   USA 60 Rabian J/88 Vernon Zvoleff       5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada       6
 
J/105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       1
2   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       3
4   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       4
5   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       5
6   USA 003 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell       6
7   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles       7
8   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       9
10   USA 103 Aquavit J/105 Donald Olgado       10
11   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       12
13   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       13
14   USA 147 Juju J/105 Eric Stang       14
15   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William/Sergey Woodruff/Lubarsky       15
16 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       16
17   USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Rolf Kaiser       17
18 Quantum Sails  USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       18
19   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy       19
20 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       20
21   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       21
22   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts       22
23   USA 337 Arrived! J/105 Tom Struttmann       23
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       1
2   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       3
4   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       4
5   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       5
6   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk       6
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Santa Cruz 52 Skip Ely 1.0246 13/Sep/19 - 17:03:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:25:37 1
2   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 0.9637 13/Sep/19 - 17:08:53 0:01:28:53 0:01:25:39 2
3   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 1.0144 13/Sep/19 - 17:04:30 0:01:24:30 0:01:25:43 3
4   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 1.1588 13/Sep/19 - 16:55:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:27:54 4.5
5   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Gregory Dorn 0.9632 13/Sep/19 - 17:11:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:27:54 4.5
6   8956 Octavia SC50 Shepard Kett 1.0442 13/Sep/19 - 17:06:37 0:01:26:37 0:01:30:27 6
7   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0067 13/Sep/19 - 17:11:46 0:01:31:46 0:01:32:23 7
8   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0253 13/Sep/19 - 17:10:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:33:15 8
9   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 0.9851 13/Sep/19 - 17:16:10 0:01:36:10 0:01:34:44 9
10   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh 0.9951 13/Sep/19 - 17:17:38 0:01:37:38 0:01:37:09 10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1.0005 13/Sep/19 - 17:17:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:37:31 11
 
ORR B
1 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.9699 13/Sep/19 - 16:28:40 0:01:25:40 0:01:23:05 1
2   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 0.9168 13/Sep/19 - 16:34:50 0:01:31:50 0:01:24:12 2
3 208 Quantum Sails  USA 174 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 0.9577 13/Sep/19 - 16:30:56 0:01:27:56 0:01:24:13 3
4 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9942 13/Sep/19 - 16:27:54 0:01:24:54 0:01:24:24 4
5   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 reuben rocci 0.9271 13/Sep/19 - 16:34:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:25:17 5
6   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer J/125 Zachery Anderson 1.0031 13/Sep/19 - 16:29:46 0:01:26:46 0:01:27:02 6
7   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9329 13/Sep/19 - 16:36:58 0:01:33:58 0:01:27:40 7
 
ORR C
1   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9743 13/Sep/19 - 16:36:24 0:01:25:24 0:01:23:12 1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.8926 13/Sep/19 - 16:44:19 0:01:33:19 0:01:23:18 2
3   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.8928 13/Sep/19 - 16:45:01 0:01:34:01 0:01:23:56 3
4 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas - Jacques Popp - Benkoski 0.8880 13/Sep/19 - 16:47:06 0:01:36:06 0:01:25:20 4
5   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.8898 13/Sep/19 - 16:47:50 0:01:36:50 0:01:26:10 5
6   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard/James Sheridan/Mullarney 0.8698 13/Sep/19 - 16:50:14 0:01:39:14 0:01:26:19 6
7   USA 38108 Raven C&C 115 Brice Dunwoodie 0.8836 13/Sep/19 - 16:49:47 0:01:38:47 0:01:27:17 7
 
Classic
1   888 brigadoon classic terry klaus 0.6510 13/Sep/19 - 15:57:09 0:01:22:09 0:00:53:29 1
2 Ullman Sails  1947 Mayan Alden Schooner Beau & Stacey Vrolyk 0.7800 13/Sep/19 - 15:44:14 0:01:09:14 0:00:54:00 2
3   USA 177 Ocean Queen Rhodes 54 Dewey Hines 0.8110 13/Sep/19 - 15:44:11 0:01:09:11 0:00:56:06 3
4   P3 Water Witch P Class Cutter John & Gena Egelston 0.8460 13/Sep/19 - 15:42:12 0:01:07:12 0:00:56:51 4
5   28170 Bounty S&S yawl Daniel Spradling 0.7930 13/Sep/19 - 15:47:05 0:01:12:05 0:00:57:10 5
 

2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner       1
2   USA 898 Christine Robin J/70 Tracy Usher       2
3   USA 607 Orange You Glad J/70 Brian Mullen       5
4   USA 391 Relentless J/70 Mike Gridley       9
5   USA 586 Son of a Son J/70 David Fried       10
6   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey J/70 Peter Cameron       11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020