2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 21/Aug/2019 07:00 PM 7 NM  
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 21/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 6.2 NM  
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 21/Aug/2019 07:10 PM 7 NM  
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 21/Aug/2019 07:15 PM 7 NM  
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 21/Aug/2019 07:20 PM 7 NM  
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT Other 21/Aug/2019 07:25 PM 7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:03:07 0:01:03:07 0:01:08:36 1 6
2 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:03:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:08:51 2 8
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:04:15 0:01:04:15 0:01:09:50 3 9
4   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:05:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:11:30 4 10
5   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:07:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:12:55 5 12
6 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:08:43 0:01:08:43 0:01:14:42 6 14
7   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:10:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:16:21 7 18
8   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime DNF 48.0 / 1.0870       9  
9   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNS       10  
 
JAM
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 21/Aug/19 - 20:04:30 0:00:59:30 0:01:02:47 1 1
2 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Aug/19 - 20:07:14 0:01:02:14 0:01:03:12 2 2
3   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:13:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:05:22 3 3
4   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier 151.0 / 0.9272 21/Aug/19 - 20:17:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:07:18 4 4
5   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel 135.0 / 0.9489 21/Aug/19 - 20:16:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:07:37 5 5
6   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson 150.0 / 0.9286 21/Aug/19 - 20:18:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:08:36 6 7
7   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 117.0 / 0.9745 21/Aug/19 - 20:19:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:12:32 7 11
8   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning 48.0 / 1.0870 21/Aug/19 - 20:20:26 0:01:15:26 0:01:22:00 8 28
9   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 150.0 / 0.9286 21/Aug/19 - 20:33:21 0:01:28:21 0:01:22:03 9 29
10   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNS       13  
11   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck DNS       13  
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse DNS       13  
 
PHRF B
1   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Aug/19 - 20:26:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:13:46 1 13
2   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 84.0 / 1.0252 21/Aug/19 - 20:24:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:15:52 2 16
3 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 165.0 / 0.9091 21/Aug/19 - 20:34:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:16:31 3 19
4   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson 102.0 / 0.9969 21/Aug/19 - 20:28:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:18:05 4 22
5   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan DNS       9  
6   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNS       9  
7 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNS       9  
 
C&C 35
1   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:34:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:15:59 1 17
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:35:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:17:06 2 20
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:35:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:17:07 3 21
4 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:36:37 0:01:21:37 0:01:18:08 4 23
5   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:37:35 0:01:22:35 0:01:19:03 5 24
6   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Aug/19 - 20:41:03 0:01:26:03 0:01:22:23 6 30
7   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart DNS       9  
8   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow DNS       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 21/Aug/19 - 20:28:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:15:51 1 15
2   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 21/Aug/19 - 20:36:42 0:01:16:42 0:01:19:23 2 25
3   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper 39.0 / 1.1036 21/Aug/19 - 20:33:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:20:36 3 26
4   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 / 1.0501 21/Aug/19 - 20:38:35 0:01:18:35 0:01:22:31 4 31
5   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 21/Aug/19 - 20:36:48 0:01:16:48 0:01:22:39 5 32
6   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 21/Aug/19 - 20:33:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:23:26 6 33
7   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 21/Aug/19 - 20:30:51 0:01:10:51 0:01:25:08 7 34
8   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Aug/19 - 20:43:56 0:01:23:56 0:01:27:43 8 35
9   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
10   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS       14  
11   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat DNS       14  
12 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas DNS       14  
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNS       14  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC returned / 7:45 pm
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021