2019 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Midwinters East One Design Thistle 25/Feb/2019 03:56 PM 4 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinters East Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Paisley       1
2   1784 1784 Thistle Jesse Shedden / Nicole Shedden / Ryan Kyle       2
3   4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker / Joy Martin / Casey Gilmour       3
4   USA 4028 Proper Villlianz Thistle Craig Koschalk / Charlie Yingling / Lauren O'Hara       4
5   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thistle Thomas Hubbell / Betsy Yingling / John Yingling       5
6   870 Logjammin’ Thistle Stuart Grulke / Morley “mojo fly” Flynn / Lauren Crossett       6
7   3678 Oh Stanley! Thistle William Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Phillips       7
8   3896 Affirmative Action Thistle Aaron Holland / Peter Hudson / Sarah Bonner       8
9   3764 Your Mom Thistle Liz Barker / Karl Felger / Megan Riddle       9
10   4044 Small Talk Thistle Jared Ridder / Ante Jelcic / Jess Jelcic       10
11   3945 Bananawind Thistle Jack Finefrock / Alex Liggett / Kathy Finefrock       11
12   USA 1473 Huff and Puff Thistle Kevin Arrow / Brad Russell / Terra Berlinski/Kaitliyn Arrow       12
13   3979 Spartan Thistle Michael Gillian / Adam Dolkart / Mike Gillian       13
14   USA 4003 Hot Tub Thistle Mike McBride / Larry Liggett / Kat Mahaney       14
15   4026 She's The One Thistle Mark Udell / Ann Pytell / Bob Kruse       15
16   3744 Dejavu Thistle Warren Duckworth / John Duckworth / Craig Smith       16
17   4032 Boris Thistle Sam Brauer / Lauren Meyer / Scott Meyer       17
18   USA 779 Bentley Thistle Kevin Bradley / Bob Durkin       18
19   3947 K4 Thistle David Hudson / John Hudson / Steve Olson       19
20   3889 Lyle Thistle Rodney Glover / Katlin Fortune / Rachel Fay       20
21   3794 Pole Out Performance Thistle Seth Rosenthal / Mays Dickey / Katy Hannan       21
22   3796 Thistle 3796 Thistle Loren Hoffman / Chris McGain / Jason Huyghe       22
23 3788   USA 3788 3788 Thistle Robert/Kevin France/Tschantz / Kevin Tschantz/Robert France / Dustin Davis       23
24   3849 D'OH Thistle John Howell / Diana Young-Paiva / Rob Perera       24
25   4039 B-Flat Thistle Scott Buehler / Danielle Buehler / Michael Hennessy       25
26   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt / Charles Rysenga / Mark Pytell       26
27   3141 Pi Thistle John Gilmour / Robert Daniel / Foster Stolte       27
28   3719 Flight Risk Thistle Bill Kitchens / Steve Koulogianes / Lauren Blanchard       28
29   3944 Thunder Thistle Thor Krembel / Brendon Swetka       29
30   3624 Little Synergy Thistle Gerry Christman / Rick Wojnar / Aubrey Morris       30
31   4023 Thistle (*) Thistle Edward John / tory gibb / sam MADDOX       31
32   USA 2659 OB1 Thistle Harry Atkinson / Cheryl Duwve / David Atkinson       32
33   3864 Wind Sprinter Thistle Philip Christman / Kevin Rasmus / Bruce Sutter       33
34   USA 3818 cwch cyflym Thistle Jack Mahaney / Elliott Newnham DNC       36  
35   USA 4021 No Excuse Thistle Chris Annand / Alan Vanderhayden / Meg Ferugia DNS       36  
 

2019 Thistle Midwinters East
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021