2019 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Line 1 One Design J 105 23/Aug/2019 01:40 PM    

Line 2 ORRez ORRez Class 1 23/Aug/2019 02:15 PM 6.8 NM 10 Kts
Line 2 ORRez ORRez Class 2 23/Aug/2019 02:24 PM 6.8 NM 10 Kts
Line 2 ORRez ORRez Class 3 23/Aug/2019 02:33 PM 5.6 NM 10 Kts

Line 3 One Design J 70 24/Aug/2019 01:19 PM 4 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Line 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       1
2   usa 3 Ne*Ne J105 Tim Russell       2
3 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       3
4   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       4
5   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       5
6   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler       6
7   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       7
8   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       8
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       9
10   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       10
11   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       11
12   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       12
13   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor       13
14   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       14
15   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       15
16   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       16
17   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Line 2 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez Class 1 (WL 50/50 Med)
1   20 allegro malvagio J/124 Fred deNapoli 0.929 23/Aug/19 - 15:37:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:16:31 1 9
2   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier   23/Aug/19 - 15:34:56 0:01:19:56 0:01:17:13 2 10
3   39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.944 23/Aug/19 - 15:37:11 0:01:22:11 0:01:17:35 3 12
4   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.934 23/Aug/19 - 15:39:39 0:01:24:39 0:01:19:04 4 13
5   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.942 23/Aug/19 - 15:39:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:19:13 5 16
6   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund   23/Aug/19 - 15:37:34 0:01:22:34 0:01:19:51 6 17
7   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.934 23/Aug/19 - 15:41:57 0:01:26:57 0:01:21:13 7 19
8   USA 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich   23/Aug/19 - 15:38:58 0:01:23:58 0:01:23:53 8 20
 
ORRez Class 2 (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.906 23/Aug/19 - 15:44:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:12:44 1 6
2   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.877 23/Aug/19 - 15:47:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:13:27 2 7
3   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle 0.885 23/Aug/19 - 15:49:59 0:01:25:59 0:01:16:06 3 8
4   50484 Urgent C&C SR33 John Alexander 0.894 23/Aug/19 - 15:50:28 0:01:26:28 0:01:17:18 4 11
5   USA 11235 dopodomani J/112E Christopher Zibailo 0.896 23/Aug/19 - 15:52:17 0:01:28:17 0:01:19:06 5 14
6 42001 Other  US 42001 Crazy Horse Taylor 40 Benoit Molinie 0.906 23/Aug/19 - 15:53:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:21:10 6 18
 
ORRez Class 3 (WL 50/50 Med)
1   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.869 23/Aug/19 - 15:47:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:05:02 1 1
2   40656 Hot Spur Frers 36 Philip DiCarlo 0.850 23/Aug/19 - 15:51:28 0:01:18:28 0:01:06:42 2 2
3   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.861 23/Aug/19 - 15:53:21 0:01:20:21 0:01:09:11 3 3
4   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.876 23/Aug/19 - 15:52:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:09:24 4 4
5   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.859 23/Aug/19 - 15:57:36 0:01:24:36 0:01:12:40 5 5
6   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn 0.824 23/Aug/19 - 16:09:03 0:01:36:03 0:01:19:09 6 15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 07   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       1
2 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       2
3 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       3
4 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton       4
5 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       5
6 91 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       6
7 366   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021