2019 International Etchells Class - 13th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 22/Mar/2019 12:28 PM 6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Ben Lamb / Andrew Palfrey       1
2 70   GBR 1434 Ellamber Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa       2
3 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Seamus McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Lara Poljsak       3
4 59   GBR 1468 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS DAVID FRANKS / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Connellan       4
5 40   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout       5
6 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Etchells Victor Diaz / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry       6
7 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene etchells Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley       7
8 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani / Austen Anderson       8
9 68   1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       9
10 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford / Roger Reynolds       10
11 94   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver       11
12 15   USA 1415/1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Williams       12
13 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson       13
14 14   SUI 1403 No Dramas Etchells 22 Andrew Lawson / David Kelly / Andrew Lawson / William Russell       14
15 73   USA 1373 Victory E22 Buddy Cribb / Eamonn deLisser / Scott Ewing       15
16 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt       16
17 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Joby Breck / Adrian Owles       17
18 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       18
19 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morten Henriksen       19
20 80   USA 1280 Strong IV USA Youth Team Red Etchells Chris Manson-Hing / Sean Cornell / Meri Herrington / Brensan Feeney       20
21 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Yhubron / Matt Reid       21
22 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       22
23 79   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Mauricio Galarce       23
24 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley       24
25 121   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Blue Etchells Reed Lorimer / Fraser Mackechnie / Kyle Comerford / Andrew Reed       25
26 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Aydelotte / Scott Wotherspoon       26
27 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Pete Tindale       27
28 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Dillon Paiva / Eliot Caple       28
29 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Bob Hurst / Max Thompson       29
30 12   USA 1000 Resolute/ USEYT Etchells Michael Morley / Lars Orsell / Carina Becker / Kyle Magno       30
31 4   Can 1010 1010 Etchells Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Alex McMillan       31
32 98   USA 1198 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Jack Sharland       32
33 20   USA 1220 SHADES Etchells Ed Kriese / Lindsay Harvath / Tom Dawson       33
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020