2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jul/19 - 20:18:39 0:00:58:39 0:01:01:17 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jul/19 - 20:24:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:07:02 2 3
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jul/19 - 20:28:16 0:01:08:16 0:01:11:20 3 5
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 23/Jul/19 - 20:26:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:12:53 4 7
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jul/19 - 20:31:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:15:04 5 12
6   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jul/19 - 20:38:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:22:16 6 16
7   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 23/Jul/19 - 20:40:19 0:01:20:19 0:01:27:18 7 19
8   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 23/Jul/19 - 20:42:58 0:01:22:58 0:01:27:59 8 20
9   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 23/Jul/19 - 20:35:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:13:28 1 8
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 23/Jul/19 - 20:33:35 0:01:13:35 0:01:14:44 2 10
3   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 23/Jul/19 - 20:41:28 0:01:21:28 0:01:22:21 3 17
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       6  
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET 84.0 / 1.0252       6  
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 23/Jul/19 - 20:28:08 0:01:13:08 0:01:06:29 1 2
2   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 23/Jul/19 - 20:29:33 0:01:14:33 0:01:10:44 2 4
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 23/Jul/19 - 20:30:05 0:01:15:05 0:01:12:12 3 6
4   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 23/Jul/19 - 20:38:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:19:28 4 13
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 23/Jul/19 - 20:41:27 0:01:26:27 0:01:22:02 5 15
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
7   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       9  
8   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       9  
 
Class 4 - NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 23/Jul/19 - 20:25:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:13:32 1 9
2   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jul/19 - 20:21:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:14:59 2 11
3   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 23/Jul/19 - 20:42:34 0:01:32:34 0:01:29:00 3 21
4   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg RDG 138.0 / 0.9448   3.7
5   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander DNC       6  
 
Class 5 - NS
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 23/Jul/19 - 20:42:12 0:01:32:12 0:01:21:06 1 14
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 23/Jul/19 - 20:45:36 0:01:35:36 0:01:24:47 2 18
3   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 201.0 / 0.8655 23/Jul/19 - 20:56:52 0:01:46:52 0:01:32:30 3 22
4   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       9  
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       9  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       9  
7   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
8   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019