2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4-NS 28/May/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5-NS 28/May/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 28/May/2019 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 28/May/2019 07:20 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 28/May/2019 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 28/May/19 - 20:06:30 0:00:46:30 0:00:50:48 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce RDG 72.0 / 1.0450   1 33
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 28/May/19 - 20:14:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:56:54 2 6
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 28/May/19 - 20:15:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:57:46 3 8
5   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 81.0 / 1.0301 28/May/19 - 20:16:37 0:00:56:37 0:00:58:19 4 10
6   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 28/May/19 - 20:15:38 0:00:55:38 0:00:59:00 5 11
7   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 28/May/19 - 20:19:46 0:00:59:46 0:01:02:27 6 14
8   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       10  
9   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 28/May/19 - 20:12:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:51:34 1 2
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 28/May/19 - 20:21:27 0:01:01:27 0:01:02:25 2 13
3   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American DNC       5  
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC       5  
 
Class 3
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 28/May/19 - 20:11:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:53:53 1 3
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 28/May/19 - 20:16:52 0:01:01:52 0:00:55:46 2 4
3   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 28/May/19 - 20:17:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:56:27 3 5
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 28/May/19 - 20:16:16 0:01:01:16 0:00:58:08 4 9
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 28/May/19 - 20:21:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:03:09 5 15
6   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey DNC       8  
7   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       8  
 
Class 4-NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 28/May/19 - 20:09:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:57:32 1 7
2   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik RDG   1.5 18
3   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 28/May/19 - 20:16:04 0:01:06:04 0:01:07:44 2 16
4   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander DNC       7  
5   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg DNC       7  
6   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       7  
 
Class 5-NS
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Hemlbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 28/May/19 - 20:20:11 0:01:10:11 0:01:02:14 1 12
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       8  
3   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       8  
4 Other  338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       8  
6   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
7   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021