2019 J 24 National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design J 24 23/Aug/2019 01:34 PM 0.8 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 62   USA 5237 Honeybadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       1
2 42   USA 58 Bangor Packet J-24 William Bomar       2
3 44   USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 Will Welles       3
4 33   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones       4
5 54   USA 4260 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       5
6 52   USA 5287 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       6
7 37   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       7
8 16   JPN 5185 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       8
9 22   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby/Mark Brown/Liebel       9
10 13   USA 2785 YouRegatta.com J 24 Carter White       10
11 27   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Spencer       11
12 23   USA 4202 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko       12
13 34   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       13
14 38 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       14
15 49   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski       15
16 51   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon       16
17 28   USA 4041 Pee Wee J 24 Kris Werner       17
18 53   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       18
19 18   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       19
20 48   CAN 5362 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev       20
21 41   CAN 3935 Wharf Rat J 24 Michael Howarth       21
22 10   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       22
23 40   USA 4179 Juanita j24 John Lawless       23
24 30   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       24
25 55   3775 Blitz J-24 Al Constants       25
26 14   USA 3151 Joint Venture J 24 Todd Salzman       26
27 50   USA 3215 Carpe Diem J24 Christopher Fischer       27
28 29   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       28
29 43   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais       29
30 12   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       30
31 39   usa 1029 Surprise j24 Ed Gardner       31
32 59   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien       32
33 45   240 Shake n Bake j24 Daniel Cameron       33
34 15   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye       34
35 46   USA 3888 jack be nimble J/24 Jack DePeters       35
36 25   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       36
37 17   Uni 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       37
38 32   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       37
39 20   USA 5020 Honu Mano J 24 David Stoller       38
40 26 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker 2.0 J 24 Dan Busch       40
41 19   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin       40
42 36   USA 2770 Rebound J 24 Stephen Allen       41
43 31   USA 3954 Wet Ever J 24 Stephen Henry       42
44 57   USA 3207 Plan Eh! J-24 Dan Peck       43
45 35   USA 4103 OZ J 24 Tom Doran       44
46 21   USA 1565 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson       45
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Farmer's Creekside Tavern & Inn Cobblestone Captial Advisors ROC Sports Commission
Manning & Napier UBS Brown & Brown of New York RaceGeeks
Harken Derm North Sails ADS Masonry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020