2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Alberg 30
C&C 30
Catalina 27
Ensign
Etchells
Farr 280
Farr 30
Flying Tiger 7.5
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 22
J 24
J 30
J 35
J 70
J 80
Melges 14
Melges 32
NS Rally - Cal 25 (Saturday Only)
NS Rally - Cruiser (Saturday Only)
NS Rally - Harbor 20 (Saturday Only)
NS Rally - Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
RS 21
S2 7.9
Soling
Tartan Ten
Viper 640
VX One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division 1 - PINK
One Design
Etchells
03/May/2019
12:21 PM
Division 1 - PINK
One Design
J 30
03/May/2019
12:30 PM
Division 1 - PINK
One Design
J 24
03/May/2019
12:37 PM
Division 1 - PINK
One Design
J 22
03/May/2019
01:03 PM
Division 1 - PINK
One Design
Alberg 30
03/May/2019
01:10 PM
Division 2 - BLUE
One Design
J 111
03/May/2019
12:15 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Division 2 - Blue
One Design
J 35
03/May/2019
12:20 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Division 2 - BLUE
One Design
J 105
03/May/2019
12:35 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Division 2 - BLUE
One Design
RS 21
03/May/2019
12:45 PM
3 NM
10 Kts
Division 3 - GREEN
One Design
Viper 640
03/May/2019
12:15 PM
0.8 NM
8 Kts
Division 3 - GREEN
One Design
J 70
03/May/2019
12:43 PM
0.8 NM
8 Kts
Division 3 - GREEN
One Design
J 80
03/May/2019
12:50 PM
0.8 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
77
USA 677
Bayhead
J 22
Matt/Lori Schubert
1
2
89
USA 789
Free Thom
J 22
Jake Doyle
2
3
15
USA 1586
Escape
J 22
Todd Hiller
3
4
45
USA 1645
Heather's Kitchen
J 22
David McBrier
4
5
61
USA 1461
Ekas
J 22
Jason Ipe
5
6
64
USA 1649
The Jug 4 1
J 22
Christopher Doyle
6
7
09
USA 1509
1509
J 22
Kevin Kenny
7
8
68
USA 468
Scooby
J 22
J.R. Maxwell
8
9
96
USA 696
Bo(r)at
J 22
Zander King
9
10
48
USA 489
Mo' Money
J 22
Victor Snyder
10
11
58
USA 1589
USA 1589
J 22
Eric Reinke
11
12
04
USA 1504
Bacon and Beers
J 22
Aden King
12
13
59
USA 959
Villain
J 22
Aaron Freeman
13
14
16
USA 1316
Double-J
J 22
Jason Goscha
14
15
49
USA 949
Corner of Sanity and Madness
J 22
Chris Junge
15
16
82
USA 382
Montage
J 22
Pat Curran
16
17
07
USA 1207
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Cate Muller
17
18
78
USA 1078
Lil' Puffy
J 22
Christopher Wilson
18
19
52
USA 252
Godspeed
J 22
James McKenna
19
20
51
USA 1051
No Problem
J 22
AJ Libby
20
21
36
USA 1536
Hot Ticket
J 22
Sandy Adzick
21
22
10
USA 1086
RIOT
J 22
Ryan Lippincott
22
23
86
USA 86
Shake & Bake
J 22
David Wehr
23
J 24
1
USA 2503
Bangor Packet
J 24
tony parker
1
2
USA 3750
SISU
J 24
James Bonham
2
3
USA 4269
SSA Junior Boat
J 24
Charles Anderson
3
4
USA 3479
Rush Hour
J 24
Pat FitzGerald
4
5
USA 2575
Spaceman Spiff
J 24
Pete Kassal
5
6
USA 4686
Gladiator
J 24
Matthew Goushy
6
7
USA 4006
Buxton
J 24
Peter Rich
7
8
USA 1768
Blow'viate
J 24
Samuel McGuire
8
9
USA 4509
USA 4509
J 24
Alexander Westholm
9
J 30
1
USA 53260
Rag Doll
J 30
Rob and Beth Lundahl
1
2
USA 33504
Shamrock
J 30
Bruce Irvin
2
3
USA 526
TOTALed MAYHEM
J 30
Doug & Amy Stryker
3
4
USA 53273
Bebop
J 30
Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
RDG
3
5
USA 83060
Infectious Smile
J 30
Tristan & Sheila Keen
4
6
USA 63300
AVITA
J 30
Thomas Watson
5
7
USA 33450
Bump...
J 30
Pamela Morris
6
8
USA 63242
Insatiable
J 30
Ron Anderson
7
9
USA 122
Blitz
J 30
James McGinnis
8
10
221
Hello Mary Lou
J 30
Joe Donahue
9
11
USA 32766
Pogo
J/30
Charles Lutz
10
12
USA 59617
Mondial
J/30
Michael Ruzzi
11
13
USA 203
Suzie Q
J 30
Heidi Frist
DSQ
14
Etchells
1
USA 1327
Marge
Etchells
Matt Lalumiere
1
2
34
USA 1342
Hat Trick
Etchells
David Pryor
2
3
USA 1097
Eduardo Especial
Etchells
Ed Holt
3
4
USA 1233
Blue Skies
Etchells
Martin Kiely
4
5
USA 959
Solsidan
Etchells
Jonathan Forsberg
5
6
USA 877
Crooked Monkey
Etchells
Kristen Robinson
6
7
60
USA 1260
Playmaker
Etchells
Alan Kelly
7
8
USA 819
Make Mine A Double
Etchells
Jeff Borland
8
9
USA 1224
Blitzen
Etchells
Jamie Carter
9
Alberg 30
1
562
Windswept
Alberg 30
Lanny Helms
1
2
USA 244
LinGin
Alberg 30
Tim Williams
2
3
62
Prudence
Alberg 30
William Jensen
3
4
USA 197
Laughing Gull
Alberg 30
Jonathan Adams
4
5
USA 11
Latika
Alberg 30
William Woodford
5
6
USA 262
Constance
Alberg 30
Jonathan Bresler
DNS
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 2 - Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1
USA 53408
Aunt Jean
J 35
James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel
1
2
USA 42979
Abientot
J 35
Roger Lant
2
3
USA 41870
T-Bone
J 35
Bruce Artman
3
4
USA 40738
Maggie
J 35
Jim McNeely
4
5
USA 41791
Fatal Attraction
J 35
David Lange
DNC
8
6
USA 32339
Bump in the Night
J 35
Maury Niebur
DNC
8
7
USA 53427
Windependent
J 35
Mark McGonigle
DNC
8
J 105
1
USA 130
Deja Voodoo
J-105
Bill Zartler
1
2
USA 143
Jester
J 105
Hugh Bethell
2
3
USA 202
Dog House
J 105
Peter McChesney
3
4
USA 328
Mirage
J 105
Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen
4
5
USA 501
Tenacious
J 105
Scott Gitchell
5
6
US 351
inigo
J 105
Jim Konigsberg
6
7
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark Masur
7
8
USA 246
JINX
J 105
Mark Taylor
8
9
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
9
10
USA 300
Ctrl Alt Del
J 105
Ben duPont
10
11
USA 98
Better Mousetrap
J 105
Robert Putnam
11
12
USA 498
Wind River
J 105
Mark Elert
12
13
USA 250
Smoke and Oakum
J 105
David Scheidt
13
14
USA 527
Firebrand
J 105
Jon Slabaugh
14
15
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
15
16
USA 251
Breakaway
J 105
Richard Hinds
16
17
USA 252
Peregrine
J 105
Bill Carruth
17
18
USA 407
Chessie
J 105
John Kircher
18
J 111
1
USA 115
Skeleton Key
J 111
Peter Wagner
1
2
USA 008
Velocity
J 111
Martin Roesch
2
3
USA 93
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
3
4
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
4
5
USA 119
Slush Fund
J 111
Jim Connelly
5
6
059
Dawn Patrol
J 111
Kyle Comerford
6
7
USA 132
Sitella
J 111
Ian Hill
7
8
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward
8
RS 21
1
2
Team Sail22
RS21
Sean Wilson
1
2
5
Zim Sailing #2
RS21
Ben Chafee
2
3
4
Lawyers Guns & $
RS 21
Dan Shanahan
3
4
3
Zim Sailing #1
RS21
Carson Turowski
4
5
1
USA 1
RS21
Paul Van Cleve
5
6
6
US Sailing
RS21
Josh Toso
DNC
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
19
USA 419
Joint Custody
(Corinthian)
J/70
Ray Wulff
1
2
40
USA 40
Honeybadger
J 70
Travis Odenbach
2
3
10
BRA 1064
Mandachuva
J 70
Mario Soerensen Garcia
3
4
26
USA 26
Midlife Crisis
J 70
Bruce Golison
4
5
64
USA 364
USA 364
J 70
Lee Sackett
5
6
79
USA 179
Surge
J 70
Ryan McKillen
6
7
13
USA 313
FM
(Corinthian)
J 70
Tod Sackett
7
8
24
USA 1324
Hoss
J 70
Glenn Darden
8
9
84
USA 684
Level 5
J 70
Al Minella
9
10
45
USA 45
Wild Child
(Corinthian)
J 70
Henry Filter
10
11
82
USA 382
Surrender to the Flow
J 70
Rob Gorman
11
12
05
USA 5
Osprey
(Corinthian) (276)
J 70
Roger Link
12
13
42
BRA 642
OceanPact
J 70
Flavio Andrade
13
14
62
USA 62
Helly Hansen Jr Crew
J/70
Josh Becker
14
15
38
USA 38
Goofyfoot
J70
John Wilsey
15
16
09
USA 209
Johnny Thunder
(Corinthian)
J 70
Brian Wood
16
17
81
USA 381
Tea Dance Snake
(Corinthian)
J 70
Peter Bowe
17
18
68
USA 68
uno mas
(Corinthian)
J 70
David Schoene
18
19
27
USA 27
Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team
(Corinthian)
J 70
James Golden
19
20
20
USA 220
Phoenix
(Corinthian)
J 70
Peter Firey
20
21
57
USA 357
DangerMouse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Taz Coffey
21
22
61
BRA 616
Mancha Negra
J 70
pedro camargo
22
23
16
USA 168
Rarity
(Corinthian)
J 70
Marty McKenna
23
24
17
USA 217
Antagonist
J 70
Harry Brigham
24
25
04
USA 4
Sporty
J 70
Gregg Zurmuhlen
25
26
03
USA 303
Margaritaville
J 70
Scott Dinse
26
27
63
USA 363
Down the Line
J70
Bryan Vaughn
27
28
15
USA 215
ArtShip Design
(Corinthian)
J 70
Lou Nardo
28
29
59
USA 359
Sailor Bandido
(Corinthian)
J 70
Christopher Palabrica
29
30
02
USA 2
Ayacucho
(Corinthian)
J 70
james gary
30
J 80
1
62
USA 1162
J 80
John White
1
2
39
USA 739
Vayu
J 80
David Andril
2
3
53
USA 1153
More Gostosa
J 80
Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff
3
4
51
USA 1151
FKA
J 80
Les Beckwith
4
5
13
USA 1313
Turbo Sloth
J/80
Daniel Wittig
5
6
90
USA 590
Kopp-OUT
J 80
Thomas Kopp
6
7
55
USA 255
Windrider
J 80
Tom Walsh / John Potvin
7
8
57
USA 357
Dragonfly
J 80
Christopher Johnson
8
9
59
USA 259
Outlaws
J 80
Derick Lynch
9
10
35
USA 335
White Lightnin'
J 80
Vince Kalish
10
11
75
USA 584
LWSA Sailing Team
J 80
Ben Crosby
11
12
14
USA 1314
Stacked Deck
J 80
Ramzi Bannura
12
13
60
USA 60
Meltemi
J 80
Mike Hobson
13
14
88
USA 788
Helly Hansen Junior Team
J80
Carter O'Neill
14
15
05
USA 405
some respect
(276)
J 80
Richard Harrison
15
16
78
CAN 78
Feisty
J 80
Trudy Murphy
16
17
17
USA 1317
Snowstorm
J 80
Anthony Flake
17
18
86
USA 286
Cowboy's DREAM
J 80
Alice Grabowski
18
19
11
USA 11
Eleven
J 80
Bert Carp
19
20
50
USA 1150
Cool J
J 80
Alexander Kraus
20
21
30
USA 1330
Vitesse
J 80
Eunice Lin
21
22
83
USA 1483
Wild Horses
J 80
J World Annapolis
DNF
24
23
56
USA 156
Emotional Rescue
J 80
J World Annapolis
DNF
24
Viper 640
1
31
USA 231
Big Rooster
Viper 640
Tyler Moore
1
2
2
Ullman Sails
Viper 640
Austin Powers
2
3
USA 297
Evil Hiss
Viper 640
Mary Ewenson
3
4
USA 230
Vapor Trails
Viper 640
Mark Wheeler
4
5
USA 235
Meow!
Viper 640
Cole Constantineau
5
6
15
USA 245
Deep State
Viper 640
Walt Pletcher
6
7
USA 122
Dark Horse
Viper 640
Heather Patterson
7
8
USA 39
Patched Up
Viper 640
Marcelo Pereira
8
9
USA 258
Gnixe
Viper 640
Chip Steiner
DNC
10
2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
19
USA 419
Joint Custody
J/70
Ray Wulff
1
2
13
USA 313
FM
J 70
Tod Sackett
7
3
45
USA 45
Wild Child
J 70
Henry Filter
10
4
05
USA 5
Osprey
J 70
Roger Link
12
5
09
USA 209
Johnny Thunder
J 70
Brian Wood
16
6
81
USA 381
Tea Dance Snake
J 70
Peter Bowe
17
7
68
USA 68
uno mas
J 70
David Schoene
18
8
27
USA 27
Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team
J 70
James Golden
19
9
20
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
20
10
57
USA 357
DangerMouse
J 70
Taz Coffey
21
11
16
USA 168
Rarity
J 70
Marty McKenna
23
12
15
USA 215
ArtShip Design
J 70
Lou Nardo
28
13
59
USA 359
Sailor Bandido
J 70
Christopher Palabrica
29
14
02
USA 2
Ayacucho
J 70
james gary
30
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy