2018 40th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss -48.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:04:07 0:00:39:07 0:00:42:09 1 1
2   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 6.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:11:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:45:56 2 2
3   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 21.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:17:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:51:19 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       1
2   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin       2
3   USA 50 Revelation J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2- Spinnaker
1   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:16:35 0:00:41:35 0:00:36:16 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:19:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:36:41 2 2
3   USA 14 Thin Man J/92 Todd Aven 114.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:19:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:37:13 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:18:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:38:07 4 4
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:22:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:40:25 5 5
6   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:21:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:40:28 6 6
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 13/Oct/18 - 13:21:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:40:57 7 7
8   USA 32658 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci DNS 138.0       10  
9   USA 35 Yonder J88 Midshipman Tom Simon DNS 84.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019