2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         1
2 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         2
3 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       3
4 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana         4
5 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         5
6 247   AUS 247 EXPORT ROO Melges 20 Michael Cooper       6
7 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber         7
8 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       8
9 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari         9
10 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       10
11 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       11
12 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         12
13 277   JPN 277 GILMET Melges 20 Tamotsu Aritomo         13
14 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yuri Makushin         14
15 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         15
16   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti       16
17 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loropiana         17
18 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         18
19 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         19
20 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinskiy         20
21 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       21
22 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa         22
23 308   AUS 308 DARK STAR Melges 20 John Bacon       23
24 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         24
25 260   RUS 260 RUS 260 Melges 20 Igor Katalevskiy         25
26 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Oscar Farace       26
27 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       27
28 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec DNS       33  
29 1   USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides DSQ         33  
30 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER Melges 20 James Wilson DSQ       33  
31 305   USA 305 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas OCS       33  
32 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini OCS         33  
 

2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       10
2 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       11
3 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         12
4 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019