2019 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

STIR CSA CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1 22/Mar/2019 01:15 PM 11.5 NM 14 Kts
STIR CSA CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2 22/Mar/2019 01:20 PM 8.5 NM 14 Kts
STIR CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 22/Mar/2019 01:25 PM 8.5 NM 14 Kts

STIR - Great Bay One Design IC 24 22/Mar/2019 11:50 AM    
STIR - Great Bay Portsmouth Beach Cats 22/Mar/2019 11:55 AM   14 Kts

STIR - Hobie Racing One Design Hobie Wave 23/Mar/2019 10:30 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1
1 24   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.971 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 14:52:15 0:01:37:15 0:01:34:26 1 9
2 23   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 14:55:50 0:01:40:50 0:01:36:18 2 11
3 27 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star MC38 Jonathan Lipuscek 1.080 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 14:44:17 0:01:29:17 0:01:36:26 3 12
4 28   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.037 (Both) 22/Mar/19 - 14:48:02 0:01:33:02 0:01:36:29 4 13
5 22   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 0.967 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 14:57:02 0:01:42:02 0:01:38:40 5 14
6 21   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 0.971 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 14:57:30 0:01:42:30 0:01:39:32 6 15
7 26   USA 36 Next KP 36 Ryan Walsh / Jon Desmond 1.038 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 14:51:22 0:01:36:22 0:01:40:02 7 16
8 25   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 14:55:44 0:01:40:44 0:01:40:56 8 17
 
CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2
1 43   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Mackenzie Bryan 0.878 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 14:44:16 0:01:24:16 0:01:13:59 1 1
2 29   ISV 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.781 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 14:56:59 0:01:36:59 0:01:15:45 2 2
3 44   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.880 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 14:46:35 0:01:26:35 0:01:16:12 3 4
4 20   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 0.940 (Both) 22/Mar/19 - 14:43:48 0:01:23:48 0:01:18:46 4 5
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 48   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.902 (J/P) 22/Mar/19 - 14:49:27 0:01:24:27 0:01:16:10 1 3
2 41   8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.048 (Jib) 22/Mar/19 - 14:42:07 0:01:17:07 0:01:20:49 2 6
3 30   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.876 (J/P) 22/Mar/19 - 14:57:43 0:01:32:43 0:01:21:13 3 7
4 42   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.023 (Jib) 22/Mar/19 - 14:48:33 0:01:23:33 0:01:25:28 4 8
5 39   41.1 Sonoma Bristol 41 Craig Harms 0.819 (J/P) 22/Mar/19 - 15:20:18 0:01:55:18 0:01:34:26 5 10
6 38   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso DNS 1.050 (Jib)       7  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Friday - CSA1 Course 4; CSA2 and NS Course 3
 


Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR - Great Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 17   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       1
2 4   ISV 157 Magic Bus IC 24 Dave Franzel       2
3 5   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       3
4 15   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       4
5 9   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       5
6 6   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       6
7 14   IVB 007 El La Manda IC 24 Amanda & Mark Plaxton       7
8 16   ISV 201 Stinger IC 24 Steven Rollo       9
9 2   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Michael Finley       10
10 1   ISV 203 Incognito IC 24 Joseph M Brito Jr       11
11 8   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       12
12 7   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David McBrier       13
13 18   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell       14
14 10   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler SCP       14
15 19   ISV 202 Black Pearl IC 24 Tom Hansen       15
16 11   PUR 62 El Castigo IC 24 Luigi Miranda       16
17 12   ISV 99 Roundabout IC 24 Tyler Steele       17
18 3   ISV 7 Voila/Dinghys IC 24 Michael Meyer       18
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 1910 Family Cruiser Nacra 18 Infusion Dane Tarr 14 / 64.4 22/Mar/19 - 12:20:20 0:00:25:20 0:00:39:20 1 1
2   110697 Golden Lion Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 14 / 74.1 22/Mar/19 - 12:26:48 0:00:31:48 0:00:42:55 2 2
3   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Naomi Laing 14 / 74.1 22/Mar/19 - 12:27:36 0:00:32:36 0:00:44:00 3 3
 
 


Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR - Hobie Racing Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1   2 Ghost Hobie Wave Kyrre Culver       1
2   5 Nuts Hobie Wave Niall Bartlett       2
3   6 Pierre-James Zani Hobie Wave Pierre-James Zani       3
4   3 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Christian Rosenberg       4
5   9 Totally Hobie Wave Ian Bartlett       5
6   1 BAM Hobie Wave William Middleton RDG       5.8
7   8 Tom Hobie Wave Thomas Ainger       6
8   7 7 Hobie Wave Eric Kiser       7
9   4 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Jeremy Gonzales       8
 
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021