2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Coach Boat
Sunfish
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
New York Downstate Regional
One Design
Sunfish
11/Aug/2018
01:34 PM
2.4 NM
-5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1
81334
81334
(Youth)
sunfish
Griffin Sisk
1
2
1717
1717
(Masters)
Sunfish
PaulJon Patin
2
3
176443
176443
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
Lee Montes
3
4
1818
1818
(Youth)
Sunfish
Nicholas Patin
4
5
55461
55461
(Masters)
Sunfish
Kenneth Mockridge
5
6
11
Smile and Wave
(Masters)
Sunfish
Jaime Torres
6
7
4355
4355
(Masters)
Sunfish
William Kresic
7
8
4321
4321
(Masters)
Sunfish
Brian McGinnis
8
9
71
71
(Women)
Sunfish
Marguerite Koehler
9
10
4704
4704
(Women)
Sunfish
Lyndsay Stockwell
10
11
79161
79161
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
David Nielsen
11
12
77173
77173
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
John Condon
12
13
3838
3838
(Masters)
Sunfish
Peter Beardsley
13
14
1020
1020
(Women)
Sunfish
Kathleen Remmer
14
15
USA 11
USA 11
(Youth)
Sunfish
Bridget Sisk
15
16
81351
81351
(Open)
Sunfish
Paul Zinger
16
17
737
737
(Masters)
SUNFISH
Todd Klingler
17
18
USA 8591
USA 8591
(Grand Master)
Sunfish
JOEL FURMAN
18
19
77715
77715
(Women)
Sunfish
Anne Patin
19
20
3657
3657
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
John Schneider
20
21
USA 80666
USA 80666
(Great Grand Master)
Sunfish
Vito Mannino
21
22
USA 4347
4347
(Open)
Matthew Szekalski
22
23
79587
79587
(Youth)
Sunfish
Joseph BEITCH
23
24
711
711
(Masters)
Sunfish
Felix Hafen
24
2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1
176443
176443
Sunfish
Lee Montes
3
2
79161
79161
Sunfish
David Nielsen
11
3
77173
77173
Sunfish
John Condon
12
4
3657
3657
Sunfish
John Schneider
20
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1
USA 8591
USA 8591
Sunfish
JOEL FURMAN
18
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1
USA 80666
USA 80666
Sunfish
Vito Mannino
21
Sunfish (Masters)
1
1717
1717
Sunfish
PaulJon Patin
2
2
55461
55461
Sunfish
Kenneth Mockridge
5
3
11
Smile and Wave
Sunfish
Jaime Torres
6
4
4355
4355
Sunfish
William Kresic
7
5
4321
4321
Sunfish
Brian McGinnis
8
6
3838
3838
Sunfish
Peter Beardsley
13
7
737
737
SUNFISH
Todd Klingler
17
8
711
711
Sunfish
Felix Hafen
24
Sunfish (Open)
1
81351
81351
Sunfish
Paul Zinger
16
2
USA 4347
4347
Matthew Szekalski
22
Sunfish (Women)
1
71
71
Sunfish
Marguerite Koehler
9
2
4704
4704
Sunfish
Lyndsay Stockwell
10
3
1020
1020
Sunfish
Kathleen Remmer
14
4
77715
77715
Sunfish
Anne Patin
19
Sunfish (Youth)
1
81334
81334
sunfish
Griffin Sisk
1
2
1818
1818
Sunfish
Nicholas Patin
4
3
USA 11
USA 11
Sunfish
Bridget Sisk
15
4
79587
79587
Sunfish
Joseph BEITCH
23
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy