2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade       1
2 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Ollie Spensley Corefield       2
3 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper       3
4 12   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Mansfield / Roger Reynolds       4
5 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean       5
6 45   HGK 903 Les Freaks Sont Chics/Colin Etchells Marco Pocci / Andrew Doggy Palfrey / Martin Henry Kaye       6
7 48   AUS 874 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Zac Chapples / Wesley Scott       7
8 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       8
9 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole       9
10 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane       10
11 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       11
12 7   GBR 1407 ICE (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels       12
13 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi       13
14 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       14
15 39   GBR 1439 Bon Vivant Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin Bes-Green / Titus Treneman       15
16 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray       16
17 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah       17
18 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchell Mark Spearman / Oli Greber / Tim Carter       18
19 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke       19
20 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon (Corinthian) Etchells Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton       20
21 14   GBR 1014 Palaver (Corinthian) Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas       21
22 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Grant Simmer / Sam Haines / David Heritage DSQ       23  
 

2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean       5
2 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole       9
3 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane       10
4 7   GBR 1407 ICE Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels       12
5 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi       13
6 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       14
7 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray       16
8 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke       19
9 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Etchells Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton       20
10 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas       21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019