2012 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast and OD Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 27/Oct/12 - 11:31:18 0:00:56:18 0:01:07:13 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.270 27/Oct/12 - 11:28:36 0:00:53:36 0:01:08:04 2
3   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 TP52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.382 27/Oct/12 - 11:24:52 0:00:49:52 0:01:08:54 3
4   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 27/Oct/12 - 11:25:20 0:00:50:20 0:01:09:57 4
5   USA 8668 Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh 1.246 27/Oct/12 - 11:31:11 0:00:56:11 0:01:10:00 5
6   UAE 400 Annapolis Farr 400 Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon 1.240 27/Oct/12 - 11:33:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:12:08 6
7   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 1.247 27/Oct/12 - 11:33:23 0:00:58:23 0:01:12:48 7
8   USA 38007 OOAH McConaghy 38 Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt 1.253 27/Oct/12 - 11:33:28 0:00:58:28 0:01:13:15 8
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 1.159 27/Oct/12 - 11:38:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:07:26 1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.171 27/Oct/12 - 11:38:23 0:00:58:23 0:01:08:22 2
3   USA 33 Ragin J 111 Kjell Dahlen 1.103 27/Oct/12 - 11:43:56 0:01:03:56 0:01:10:31 3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 1.118 27/Oct/12 - 11:44:03 0:01:04:03 0:01:11:36 4
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNS 1.104       6
 
IRC 3 / J-109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 27/Oct/12 - 11:43:14 0:00:48:14 0:00:50:01 1
2   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.047 27/Oct/12 - 11:43:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:51:04 2
3   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme 1.017 27/Oct/12 - 11:45:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:51:15 3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.040 27/Oct/12 - 11:44:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:51:24 4
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 40 Sea Biscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       2
3   USA 09 Moxie Farr 30 James /George Allsopp/collins       3
4   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       4
5   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs       5
 
ToT Division
HPR Class
1   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0120 27/Oct/12 - 11:28:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:54:14 1
2   USA 60292 (HPR) Flying Jenny 7 TP52 Ralf Steitz USMMAA 1.0900 27/Oct/12 - 11:24:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:54:21 2
3   USA 5210 (HPR) Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.0980 27/Oct/12 - 11:25:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:55:15 3
4   USA 1253 (HPR) Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 0.9860 27/Oct/12 - 11:31:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:55:30 4
5   USA 8668 (HPR) Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh 0.9950 27/Oct/12 - 11:31:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:55:54 5
6   UAE 400 (HPR) Annapolis Farr 400 Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon 0.9690 27/Oct/12 - 11:33:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:56:22 6
7   USA 403 (HPR) Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 0.9700 27/Oct/12 - 11:33:23 0:00:58:23 0:00:56:37 7
8   USA 38007 (HPR) OOAH McConaghy 38 Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt 0.9820 27/Oct/12 - 11:33:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:57:24 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Atlantis Weather Gear WRI Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019