2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 18/Jun/2012 12:40 PM 3.8 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 18/Jun/2012 12:46 PM 3.8 NM 7 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 18/Jun/2012 12:52 PM 3.2 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 18/Jun/2012 12:58 PM 3.2 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 18/Jun/12 - 13:28:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:56:46 1 1
2   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 18/Jun/12 - 13:36:51 0:00:56:51 0:01:06:51 3 3
3   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 18/Jun/12 - 13:44:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:07:13 4 4
4   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 18/Jun/12 - 13:42:46 0:01:02:46 0:01:07:17 5 5
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 18/Jun/12 - 13:38:34 0:00:58:34 0:01:08:24 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 18/Jun/12 - 13:39:42 0:00:53:42 0:01:00:48 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 18/Jun/12 - 13:42:12 0:00:56:12 0:01:01:42 2 2
3   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 18/Jun/12 - 13:42:47 0:00:56:47 0:01:02:20 3 3
4   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 18/Jun/12 - 13:43:41 0:00:57:41 0:01:02:23 4 4
5   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 18/Jun/12 - 13:42:02 0:00:56:02 0:01:02:47 5 5
6   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 18/Jun/12 - 13:44:48 0:00:58:48 0:01:04:33 6 6
7   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 18/Jun/12 - 13:48:44 0:01:02:44 0:01:05:52 7 7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 18/Jun/12 - 13:46:30 0:01:00:30 0:01:06:25 8 8
9   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 18/Jun/12 - 13:49:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:06:27 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       2
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       3
4   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 18/Jun/12 - 13:45:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:46:14 1 1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 18/Jun/12 - 13:44:52 0:00:46:52 0:00:47:35 2 2
3   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 18/Jun/12 - 13:47:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:48:08 3 3
4   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 18/Jun/12 - 13:54:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:54:18 4 4
5   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 18/Jun/12 - 13:56:06 0:00:58:06 0:00:56:12 5 5
6   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 18/Jun/12 - 13:53:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:56:25 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022