2011 33rd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC -Zero 16/Oct/2011 11:00 AM 16.39 NM 20 Kts
MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC 16/Oct/2011 11:00 AM 16.39 NM 20 Kts
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF A 16/Oct/2011 11:06 AM 16.39 NM 20 Kts
MBYC Fall Series One Design J/105 16/Oct/2011 11:12 AM 16.39 NM 20 Kts
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF B 16/Oct/2011 11:18 AM 10.08 NM 20 Kts

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 16/Oct/2011 10:52 AM 3 NM 20 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC -Zero
1   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 1.385 16/Oct/11 - 12:48:07 0:01:48:07 0:02:29:44 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.205       3  
 
IRC
1   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 16/Oct/11 - 13:29:10 0:02:29:10 0:02:43:29 1 2
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 16/Oct/11 - 13:28:06 0:02:28:06 0:02:47:03 2 3
3   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 M/N Jared Reeves 1.179 16/Oct/11 - 13:22:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:48:24 3 4
4   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.103 16/Oct/11 - 13:33:03 0:02:33:03 0:02:48:48 4 5
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 16/Oct/11 - 13:25:20 0:02:25:20 0:02:50:11 5 6
6   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 MOD George/Leo Petrides/Vasiliev 1.131 16/Oct/11 - 13:33:08 0:02:33:08 0:02:53:11 6 7
7   USA 52835 georgetown III J 122 George Marks DNF 1.093       8  
 
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       1
2   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       2
3   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten       8
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       9
10   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       10
11   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall DNC       15  
12   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich DNC       15  
13   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck DNC       15  
14   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:35:12 0:02:29:12 0:02:18:32 1 5
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:45:22 0:02:39:22 0:02:19:41 2 6
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:59:54 0:02:53:54 0:02:29:18 3 7
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 16/Oct/11 - 14:00:02 0:02:54:02 0:02:29:26 4 16
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:55:09 0:02:49:09 0:02:31:07 5 8
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos DNF 96.0       7  
7   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme DNF 66.0       7  
8   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNC 60.0       11  
9   USA 60338 Absoult Kaos Soverel 33 Trevor Baroni DNC 87.0       11  
10   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 CUSTOM John Schimenti DNC 27.0       11  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:03:02 0:01:45:02 0:01:26:23 1 1
2   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten Chris Arleo 129.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:07:44 0:01:49:44 0:01:28:03 2 2
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:12:43 0:01:54:43 0:01:35:33 3 3
4   USA 32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 16/Oct/11 - 13:15:59 0:01:57:59 0:01:35:48 4 4
5   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli DNC 141.0       7  
6   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 769 Mel 769 Melges Vadim Shablinski       1
2   USA 770 Mel 770 Melges Mark DiSanti       2
3   USA 768 Mel 768 Melges Rick Dominique       3
4   USA 771 Mel 771 Melges Jacon Mayer         4
5   USA 784 Mel 784 Melges John Baum       5
6   USA 802 Mel 802 Melges Michael Komar DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021