2011 Annual Regatta for The Dorade Trophy
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Dorade
PHRF
PHRF 1
15/Aug/2011
12:25 PM
3.2 NM
Dorade
PHRF
PHRF 2
15/Aug/2011
12:30 PM
3.2 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Dorade Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 1200
High Noon
Tripp 41
Steve Benjamin
-18.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:02:35
0:00:37:35
0:00:38:32
1
1
2
USA 125
Loki
J 109
David Rosow
66.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:09:05
0:00:44:05
0:00:40:33
2
2
3
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
63.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:09:47
0:00:44:47
0:00:41:25
3
3
4
USA 12235
Sundari
J/122
Barry Gold
36.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:09:22
0:00:44:22
0:00:42:26
4
4
5
USA 39
Zuma
J109
Elizabeth Michler
66.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:11:59
0:00:46:59
0:00:43:27
5
6
6
USA 52833
Eclipse
Corby 33
John Mooney
57.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:15:45
0:00:50:45
0:00:47:42
6
11
PHRF 2
1
USA 618
Warhorse
J/105
Scott Florio / Barry Gold
96.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:18:22
0:00:48:22
0:00:43:14
1
5
2
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Patrick Croke
90.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:19:19
0:00:49:19
0:00:44:30
2
7
3
USA 170
Conundrum
J105
Harald Edegran
96.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:20:11
0:00:50:11
0:00:45:03
3
8
4
USA 389
Morning Glory
J105
Carl Olsson
96.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:21:34
0:00:51:34
0:00:46:26
4
9
5
USA 26
Risk
J92
William Baxter
111.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:22:57
0:00:52:57
0:00:47:01
5
10
6
USA 330
Helium
J30
Harrison Gill
135.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:24:58
0:00:54:58
0:00:47:45
6
12
7
USA 50848
Skipperdee
J/105
David Greenhouse
96.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:23:35
0:00:53:35
0:00:48:27
7
13
8
USA 50702
Play Station
J105
George Kasper
96.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:24:10
0:00:54:10
0:00:49:02
8
14
9
USA 458
Aquila
J105
Joe Quinn
96.0
15/Aug/11 - 13:25:51
0:00:55:51
0:00:50:43
9
15
10
USA 144 (227)
Quinjara
J-105
Bryan Murphy
DNF
96.0
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy