2011 Rolex Big Boat Series / Farr 30 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Big Boat Series One Design J 120 08/Sep/2011 12:46 PM    
Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 08/Sep/2011 01:01 PM    
Big Boat Series One Design J 105 08/Sep/2011 01:16 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC A 08/Sep/2011 01:20 PM    
Big Boat Series One Design Farr 30 08/Sep/2011 01:35 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC B 08/Sep/2011 01:47 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC C 08/Sep/2011 02:00 PM    
Big Boat Series IRC IRC D 08/Sep/2011 02:20 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Big Boat Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 2241 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 1.390 08/Sep/11 - 15:10:39 0:01:50:39 0:02:33:48 1 17
2   CAY 52 PowerPlay TP 52 Peter Cunningham 1.383 08/Sep/11 - 15:12:55 0:01:52:55 0:02:36:09 2 18
3   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.380 08/Sep/11 - 15:14:16 0:01:54:16 0:02:37:41 3 19
4   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.376 08/Sep/11 - 15:17:21 0:01:57:21 0:02:41:28 4 20
5   USA 22208 Velos Tanton 73 Kjeld Hestehave 1.254 08/Sep/11 - 15:29:31 0:02:09:31 0:02:42:24 5 21
6   USA 52005 Rebel Yell TP 52 David Team 1.370 08/Sep/11 - 15:19:59 0:01:59:59 0:02:44:22 6 22
7   USA 2245 Criminal Mischief R/P 45 Chip Megeath 1.297 08/Sep/11 - 15:28:07 0:02:08:07 0:02:46:10 7 24
8   USA 69011 AKELA Turbo Sled Bill Turpin 1.517 08/Sep/11 - 15:10:14 0:01:50:14 0:02:47:13 8 25
 
IRC B
1   USA 16 Swiftsure ll Sloop Sy Kleinman 1.237 08/Sep/11 - 16:00:09 0:02:13:09 0:02:44:42 1 23
2   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.161 08/Sep/11 - 16:11:12 0:02:24:12 0:02:47:24 2 26
3   USA 8995 Flyer Reichel-Pugh 47 Rob Sjostedt 1.101 08/Sep/11 - 16:21:24 0:02:34:24 0:02:49:59 3 27
4   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 1.106 08/Sep/11 - 16:22:55 0:02:35:55 0:02:52:26 4 28
5   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Chris Hemans 1.157 08/Sep/11 - 16:16:52 0:02:29:52 0:02:53:23 5 29
6   USA 52299 High 5 Farr 40 Custom Joseph Andresen 1.134 08/Sep/11 - 16:21:13 0:02:34:13 0:02:54:52 6 30
7   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.175 08/Sep/11 - 16:16:40 0:02:29:40 0:02:55:51 7 31
8   USA 48005 Bodacious + 1D 48 John Clauser 1.242 08/Sep/11 - 16:13:31 0:02:26:31 0:03:01:58 8 32
9   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Acad 1.128 08/Sep/11 - 16:35:50 0:02:48:50 0:03:10:26 9 33
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello 1.198 08/Sep/11 - 15:32:07 0:01:32:07 0:01:50:21 1 1
2   USA 7065 Timeshaver J 125 Viggo Torbensen 1.194 08/Sep/11 - 15:34:35 0:01:34:35 0:01:52:55 2 4
3   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.202 08/Sep/11 - 15:34:23 0:01:34:23 0:01:53:26 3 5
4   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.199 08/Sep/11 - 15:36:25 0:01:36:25 0:01:55:36 4 8
5   USA 400 Team Premier Farr 400 Dee Smith 1.255 08/Sep/11 - 15:32:40 0:01:32:40 0:01:56:17 5 9
6   USA 6 RACER X Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 1.199 08/Sep/11 - 15:43:17 0:01:43:17 0:02:03:50 6 13
7   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 1.198 08/Sep/11 - 15:45:03 0:01:45:03 0:02:05:50 7 14
8   USA 35043 Jazzy 1D35 Bob Turnbull 1.123 08/Sep/11 - 15:52:37 0:01:52:37 0:02:06:28 8 16
 
IRC D
1   USA 28904 Dayenu J 120 Donald Payan 1.070 08/Sep/11 - 16:03:10 0:01:43:10 0:01:50:23 1 2
2   USA 18250 Mirthmaker Archambault A35 Douglas Holm / Kirk Denebeim 1.037 08/Sep/11 - 16:08:08 0:01:48:08 0:01:52:08 2 3
3   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 1.046 08/Sep/11 - 16:08:34 0:01:48:34 0:01:53:33 3 6
4   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.030 08/Sep/11 - 16:11:13 0:01:51:13 0:01:54:33 4 7
5   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 08/Sep/11 - 16:11:24 0:01:51:24 0:01:58:45 5 10
6   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.059 08/Sep/11 - 16:13:58 0:01:53:58 0:02:00:41 6 11
7   USA 53005 Gator Frers 39 Todd Wheatley 1.038 08/Sep/11 - 16:18:04 0:01:58:04 0:02:02:33 7 12
8   USA 28403 Summer and Smoke Beneteau 36.7 Pat Patterson 1.034 08/Sep/11 - 16:21:53 0:02:01:53 0:02:06:01 8 15
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       1 4
2   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       2 23
3   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       3 24
4   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Edward Conrads / Kaiser / Ryan       4 25
5   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       5 26
6   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       6 27
7   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       7 28
8   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel       8 29
9   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       9 30
10   USA 152 One Trick Pony J 105 Matt Van Rensselaer - California Maritime Academy       10 31
11   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       11 32
12   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       12 33
13   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       13 34
14   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       14 35
15   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       15 36
16   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       16 37
17   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       17 38
18   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       18 39
19   USA 355 Whisper J 105 Marc Vayn       19 40
20   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Timothy J. Sullivan DNF       22  
21   USA 120 Breeze J 105 Franci Fridell DNF       22  
 
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1 2
2   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       2 5
3   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John S. Wimer       3 6
4   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       4 7
5   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson       5 10
6   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       6 11
 
Express 37
1   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       1 3
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2 8
3   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       3 9
4   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       5 42
5   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       6 43
6   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Bob Lugliani       7 44
7   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford SCP       7 41
8   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       8 45
9   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears       9 46
 
Farr 30
1 30   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       1 1
2 12   GER 5373 Topas Farr 30 Harald Bruening       2 12
3 18   CAN 18 Through Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton       3 13
4 11   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Scott Easom       4 14
5 26   USA 15 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 Jim Murrell       5 15
6 35   USA 35 Groovederci Farr 30 John Demourkas       6 16
7 16   CAN 4 Idiopathic Farr 30 Darren Burns       7 17
8 07   USA 706 Groovederci Farr 30 Deneen Demourkas       8 18
9 14   USA 014 Wild Thing Farr 30 Rhonda Tolar       9 19
10 22   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph       10 20
11 32   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       11 21
12 21   USA 20 Babe Farr 30 Douglas Steele       12 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy