2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 23/May/18 - 19:48:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:49:58 1 6
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 23/May/18 - 19:53:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:54:58 2 14
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 23/May/18 - 19:50:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:57:46 3 16
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       8  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         8  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 23/May/18 - 19:52:35 0:00:46:35 0:00:46:14 1 1
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 23/May/18 - 19:56:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:46:23 2 2
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 23/May/18 - 19:55:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:48:24 3 4
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 23/May/18 - 19:55:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:48:25 4 5
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 23/May/18 - 20:00:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:51:00 5 8
6   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 23/May/18 - 20:01:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:52:27 6 10
7 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   23/May/18 - 20:03:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:53:45 7 11
8   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 23/May/18 - 20:02:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:53:47 8 12
9   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark   23/May/18 - 20:02:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:54:31 9 13
10   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel DNC       14  
11   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       14  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
13   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 23/May/18 - 20:02:08 0:00:56:08 0:00:48:01 1 3
2   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   23/May/18 - 20:06:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:50:36 2 7
3   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 23/May/18 - 20:03:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:51:14 3 9
4   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey   23/May/18 - 20:10:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:57:26 4 15
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC       15  
6   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       15  
7   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC       15  
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020