2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       2
3 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       3
4 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       4
5 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       5
6 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       6
7 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz       7
8 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       8
9 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       9
10 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       10
11 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       11
12 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       12
13 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       13
14 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       14
15 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       15
16 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       16
17 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       17
18 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       18
19 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       19
20 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       20
21 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro       21
22 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       22
23 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       23
24 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       24
25 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       25
26 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne       26
27 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       27
28 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       28
29 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       29
30 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       30
31 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       31
32 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       32
33 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       33
34 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       34
35 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       35
36 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       36
37 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       37
38 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         38
39 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       39
40 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       40
41 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       41
42 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem RET       43  
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       19
2 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       22
3 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       23
4 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       25
5 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       28
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       1
2 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       9
3 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       10
4 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       11
5 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       15
6 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       18
7 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       29
8 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       30
9 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       32
10 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       33
11 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem RET       43  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       5
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       6
3 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       12
4 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       14
5 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       16
6 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       20
7 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       24
8 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       27
9 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       31
10 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       35
11 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       36
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       3
2 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       4
3 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       8
4 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       13
5 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       17
6 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       39
7 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       40
8 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       41
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019