2018 Grand Traverse Yacht Club Annual - The Hound Dog Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grand Touring JAM - Tour of the Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 11/Aug/18 - 15:49:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:53:02 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 163.0 / 0.9116 11/Aug/18 - 15:52:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:53:36 2 2
3   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 201.0 / 0.8655 11/Aug/18 - 15:58:50 0:01:04:50 0:00:56:07 3 3
4   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 180.0 / 0.8904 11/Aug/18 - 16:07:16 0:01:13:16 0:01:05:14 4 4
5   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 11/Aug/18 - 16:19:29 0:01:25:29 0:01:09:53 5 5
6   USA 1683 Blue Moon Chrysler 22 Tom Booth 261.0 / 0.8015 11/Aug/18 - 16:40:00 0:01:46:00 0:01:24:58 6 6
7   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch DNS 201.0 / 0.8655       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grand Touring Spin - Tour of the Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA Last Call Express 34 Douglas Wipperman 99.0 / 1.0015 11/Aug/18 - 15:43:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:54:06 1 1
2   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Aug/18 - 15:43:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:56:04 2 2
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Aug/18 - 15:44:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:56:47 3 3
4   1367 Warrior22 J22 Scott Ford 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Aug/18 - 15:53:43 0:01:04:43 0:00:57:23 5 5
5   USA 42478 Royal Blue Frers 33 Greg Fisher 114.0 / 0.9789 11/Aug/18 - 15:48:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:58:05 6 6
6   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Aug/18 - 15:49:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:58:06 7 7
7   USA BBE Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Aug/18 - 15:46:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:58:12 8 8
8   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp   11/Aug/18 - 16:00:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:01:26 9 9
9   USA 589 XWing Hobie 18sx with spinnaker Bob Sagan RET 98.0 / 1.0031       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Interlakes - Friday Racing
One Design Division
Interlakes
1   S1 1229 Three Little Birds Interlake Jeff Bodie       1
2   1333 1333 Interlake Mike Mulcahy       2
3   USA 1363 1363 Interlake Jon Forton       3
4   1290 Willy Nilly Interlake Robert Cornwell       4
5   USA 1131 No Fear Interlake Scot Zimmerman         5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Melges 24 - Buoy Racing Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       1
2   USA 500 500 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman       2
3 34   USA 034 BRG Melges 24 Bill Babel       3
4   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       4
5   USA 121 Knockout Melges 24 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell         5
6 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       6
7 129   USA 1211 Traverse Area Community Sailing / STUDENT DRIVER Melges 24 TRAVERSE AREA COMMUNITY SAILING       7
8   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       8
9 626   USA 626 Esperañza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A - Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   50218 Warrior43 Nelson/Marek 43 Casey Petz 6.0 / 1.1691 11/Aug/18 - 14:24:44 0:00:35:44 0:00:41:47 1 1
2   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 51.0 / 1.0815 11/Aug/18 - 14:27:51 0:00:38:51 0:00:42:01 2 2
3   USA 975 Fishtales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Aug/18 - 14:27:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:42:24 3 3
4   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 11/Aug/18 - 14:26:48 0:00:37:48 0:00:45:10 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019