2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 58.0 / 1.0691 06/Jun/18 - 19:10:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:15:29 1 23
2   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. 30.0 / 1.1207 06/Jun/18 - 19:08:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:16:52 2 24
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 06/Jun/18 - 19:15:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:17:02 3 25
4   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Jun/18 - 19:19:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:17:15 4 26
5   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 06/Jun/18 - 19:17:11 0:01:17:11 0:01:19:00 5 27
6 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Jun/18 - 19:17:33 0:01:17:33 0:01:20:16 6 28
7   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       9  
8   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 88.0 / 1.0188       9  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 06/Jun/18 - 19:15:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:06:00 1 17
2   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 06/Jun/18 - 19:14:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:07:03 2 19
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 06/Jun/18 - 19:16:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:07:20 3 20
4   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 06/Jun/18 - 19:16:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:09:37 4 21
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
6   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC 175.0 / 0.8966       7  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 06/Jun/18 - 19:18:51 0:01:08:51 0:01:00:19 1 12
2   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Jun/18 - 19:19:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:02:07 3 15
3   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell 110.0 / 0.9848 06/Jun/18 - 19:13:08 0:01:03:08 0:01:02:10 4 16
4   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 06/Jun/18 - 19:21:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:06:13 5 18
5   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 06/Jun/18 - 19:24:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:12:49 6 22
6   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
7   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       10  
8   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNF 130.0 / 0.9559       10  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 203.0 / 0.8632 06/Jun/18 - 19:20:39 0:01:05:39 0:00:56:40 1 9
2   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 06/Jun/18 - 19:18:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:57:17 2 10
3   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 06/Jun/18 - 19:21:54 0:01:06:54 0:00:59:05 3 11
4   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 06/Jun/18 - 19:26:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:00:32 4 13
5   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       7  
6   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC 217.0 / 0.8475       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 06/Jun/18 - 19:03:07 0:00:43:07 0:00:34:44 1 1
2   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 06/Jun/18 - 19:08:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:37:46 2 2
3   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 210.0 / 0.8553 06/Jun/18 - 19:10:49 0:00:50:49 0:00:43:28 3 8
4   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard DNC 272.0 / 0.7908       5  
 
Sea Sprites
1   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Jun/18 - 19:14:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:38:29 1 3
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Jun/18 - 19:15:41 0:00:50:41 0:00:39:05 2 4
3   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Jun/18 - 19:15:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:39:13 3 5
4   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Jun/18 - 19:18:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:41:07 4 6
5   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Jun/18 - 19:19:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:41:50 5 7
6   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
7   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019