2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League European Division One Design Melges 20 22/Jun/2018 06:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari         1
2 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         2
3 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin         3
4 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       4
5 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Melges 20 Carlo Alberini       5
6 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         6
7 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       7
8 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       8
9 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       9
10 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       10
11 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWAK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci         11
12 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov          12
13 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       13
14 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato         14
15 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Rickli Max       15
16 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko          16
17 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Melges 20 Oscar Farace       17
18 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       18
19 109   RUS 25 ERIX A (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         19
20 713   RUS 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         20
21 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini         21
22 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA - G3BAU Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio         22
23 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         23
24 205   RUS 205 205 Melges 20 Alexei Bunzya         24
25 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       25
26 110   GBR 190 ERIX B (Corinthian) Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         26
27 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina DNF         33  
28 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam UFD       33  
29 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev  UFD         33  
30 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana UFD         33  
31 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli UFD         33  
32 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov UFD         33  
 

2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       8
2 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       9
3 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Rickli Max       15
4 109   RUS 25 ERIX A Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         19
5 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       25
6 110   GBR 190 ERIX B Melges 20 Circolo della Vela Erix         26
7 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina DNF         33  
8 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam UFD       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021