2018 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave FWC
1 1   1 Hobie Wave Mike Pedersen       1
2 48   48 Black dog Racing Hobie Wave Patrick Green       2
3 3   3 Doug’s overflow Hobie Wave Ray Matuszak       3
4 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       4
5 335   USA 335 Barn Owl Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       5
6 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       6
7 23   23 Harambe Hobie Wave Ben Wells       7
8 5   V Ondine Hobie Wave Tom Whitehurst       8
9   79 Wip Hobie Wave Slim Johnson       9
10 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       10
11   611 SWACK Hobie Wave Eric Dorschner       11
12   USA 17 Wicked Hobie Wave Mark Knoll       12
13 100   USA 100 Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber       13
14   USA 6 Black Ice Hobie Wave John Knoll         14
15   I 1 none Hobie Wave WAYNE FISCHER       15
16   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       16
17 7513   7513 Wiggly Squiggly Formula wave Xander Wessels       17
18   123 SKOL Hobie Wave Andrew Larson       18
19   USA 456 Big Boi Hobie Wave Kyle Nussdorfer         19
20   00 BiteMe Hobie Wave Mark Smith       20
21 1701   1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Christopher Wessels       21
22 291   291 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Rod Haglund       22
 
Hobie Wave HCA
1 5   USA 101 Wave Hobie Wave Sharon Woodruff       1
2 60   USA 60 Stray Cat Hobie Wave Roger Davis       2
3 64   USA 777 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth       3
4 7   7 The Wizard Hobie Wave Elizabeth Burrowes       4
5   USA 68 Monk Hobie Wave Michelle Harman       5
6   USA 89 Pheinox HobieWave Buzz Wentz DNS         8  
 
Interlake
1   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott       1
2   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
 
Portsmouth Division
Beachcats
1   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 6 / 64.5 03/Aug/18 - 12:35:00 0:00:35:00 0:00:54:16 1 1
2   729 HobiewonKonobi Hobie David Leimbach 6 / 66.4 03/Aug/18 - 12:36:35 0:00:36:35 0:00:55:06 2 2
3   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 F16 Blade Brian Glen 6 / 64.5 03/Aug/18 - 12:36:00 0:00:36:00 0:00:55:49 3 3
4   USA 777 Toucan Play NACRA F18 Scott Glasser 6 / 68.5 03/Aug/18 - 12:45:00 0:00:45:00 0:01:05:42 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM and Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A
1   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy and Katie Downing 111.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:15:33 0:02:54:33 0:02:34:31 1 11
2   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 101.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:35:33 0:03:14:33 0:02:56:19 2 15
3   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:39:40 0:03:18:40 0:02:58:05 3 16
4   11111 tranquility Catalina Tom Quick 105.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:03:13 0:03:42:13 0:03:23:16 4 23
5   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen TLE 129.0   5  
 
Criusing B
1   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte 208.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:59:34 0:03:38:34 0:03:01:01 1 18
2   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 176.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:58:15 0:03:37:15 0:03:05:29 2 19
3   USA N/A William M Petry Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 256.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:23:56 0:04:02:56 0:03:16:44 3 21
4   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens TLE 189.0   4  
5   0 Flowing Wind Irwin Michael Nagode DNC 171.0       6  
 
JAM A
1   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:26:29 0:02:20:29 0:01:57:23 1 1
2 Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 53.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:22:58 0:02:16:58 0:02:07:24 2 5
3   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 110.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:34:58 0:02:28:58 0:02:09:07 3 6
4   USA 35 YEAH BUOY Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:41:22 0:02:35:22 0:02:09:33 4 7
5   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 119.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:48:08 0:02:42:08 0:02:20:39 5 9
6   171 RELENTLESS CATALINA 38 MIKE SMITH 140.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:55:10 0:02:49:10 0:02:23:54 6 10
7   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:04:07 0:02:58:07 0:02:36:49 7 12
8   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 131.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:19:07 0:03:13:07 0:02:49:28 8 13
9   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 122.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:50:34 0:03:44:34 0:03:22:33 9 22
 
JAM B
1   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 163.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:46:52 0:02:33:52 0:02:04:27 1 2
2   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 183.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:51:22 0:02:38:22 0:02:05:20 2 3
3   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 233.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:01:41 0:02:48:41 0:02:06:38 3 4
4   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:57:21 0:02:44:21 0:02:15:07 4 8
5   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 232.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:46:37 0:03:33:37 0:02:51:44 5 14
6   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 235.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:55:27 0:03:42:27 0:03:00:02 6 17
7   USA 60661 Moya-Manzi Bene Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 04/Aug/18 - 13:51:21 0:03:38:21 0:03:06:35 7 20
8   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 196.0 04/Aug/18 - 14:23:56 0:04:10:56 0:03:35:33 8 24
9   USA 174 TanTarA Beneteau First235 Don Harris TLE 198.0   10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier F25c Todd Howe -27.0 04/Aug/18 - 10:54:44 0:01:23:44 0:01:27:06 1 2
2   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber -21.0 04/Aug/18 - 10:57:18 0:01:26:18 0:01:28:55 2 3
3   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam -21.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:08:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:40:07 3 10
4   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:19:19 0:01:48:19 0:01:44:12 4 16
5   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair F-28 Robert / Mary Kansa 39.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:26:36 0:01:55:36 0:01:50:44 5 21
6 777   60715 Crush F 82R Gary Hall 18.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:28:30 0:01:57:30 0:01:55:15 6 27
 
PHRF A
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan T. McSweeney 15.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:02:05 0:01:23:05 0:01:21:13 1 1
2   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 15.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:12:30 0:01:33:30 0:01:31:38 2 4
3   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:15:48 0:01:36:48 0:01:31:56 3 5
4   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 60.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:24:00 0:01:45:00 0:01:37:31 4 7
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:25:34 0:01:46:34 0:01:37:57 5 8
6   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:25:32 0:01:46:32 0:01:41:40 6 12
7   USA 52750 Attack J 109 Gordon / Niemic 69.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:29:51 0:01:50:51 0:01:42:14 7 13
8   54505 DTM SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:31:06 0:01:52:06 0:01:43:29 8 14
9   USA 25508 Taco Bandito C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:37:51 0:01:58:51 0:01:51:22 9 23
 
PHRF B
1   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:29:42 0:01:45:42 0:01:36:43 1 6
2   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 96.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:35:49 0:01:51:49 0:01:39:50 2 9
3   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:37:45 0:01:53:45 0:01:41:23 3 11
4   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Kevin McNeill 75.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:39:04 0:01:55:04 0:01:45:42 4 18
5 Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 William Taylor 93.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:45:50 0:02:01:50 0:01:50:13 5 20
6 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:46:21 0:02:02:21 0:01:51:07 6 22
7   USA 52313 Lanada 2 Beneteau 36.7 David Haller 78.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:52:53 0:02:08:53 0:01:59:09 7 31
8   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young DSQ 87.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:34:20 0:01:50:20 0:01:39:28 9  
 
PHRF C / T-10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:49:45 0:02:00:45 0:01:45:01 1 17
2   usa 143 thinkinblue tten gary disbrow 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:54:42 0:02:05:42 0:01:49:58 2 19
3   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:59:07 0:02:10:07 0:01:54:23 3 25
4 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:59:39 0:02:10:39 0:01:54:55 4 26
5   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:00:56 0:02:11:56 0:01:56:12 5 28
6   33 Cracker Tartan 10 Taylor Sackett 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:15:06 0:02:26:06 0:02:10:22 6 33
 
PHRF D
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 04/Aug/18 - 11:52:05 0:01:58:05 0:01:43:29 1 15
2 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:01:58 0:02:07:58 0:01:52:14 2 24
3   81 Family Truckster J 92 Alec Chabalowski 105.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:03:58 0:02:09:58 0:01:56:52 3 29
4   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:13:19 0:02:19:19 0:02:03:35 4 32
5   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:28:52 0:02:34:52 0:02:20:38 5 34
6   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:30:44 0:02:36:44 0:02:21:00 6 35
7   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott Richard Bohl 129.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:36:24 0:02:42:24 0:02:26:18 7 36
8   USA 17801 Scoop S29.1 John Schaffner 132.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:38:23 0:02:44:23 0:02:27:54 8 37
9   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Abbott 33 Cus Alan and Joyce Tecmire 129.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:47:52 0:02:53:52 0:02:37:46 9 39
 
PHRF E
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:12:10 0:02:18:10 0:01:57:12 1 30
2   2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert 171.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:47:15 0:02:53:15 0:02:31:54 2 38
3 7753   USA 22 Sledgehammer Kirby 25 Regan Cole 177.0 04/Aug/18 - 12:56:39 0:03:02:39 0:02:40:33 3 40
4   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee DNC 165.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019