26th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Leukemia Cup - Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       1
2   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       3
4   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       4
5   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       5
 
J 35
1   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       2
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
 
J 80
1   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       1
2   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       2
3   1322 Osprey J80 Charlie Buckley       3
4   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       4
5   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       5
6   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony J 80 Thomas Vincent       6
 
J 105
1   USA 113 J 105 John White       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       6
7   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       7
8   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       8
9   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Glenn Byus       10
11   USA 583 Calypso's Spell J 105 Jeff Jordan TLE       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker
1 North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman 54.0 / 1.0762 02/Jun/18 - 13:50:19 0:00:34:19 0:00:36:56 1 1
2   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 54.0 / 1.0762 02/Jun/18 - 13:50:49 0:00:34:49 0:00:37:28 2 2
3   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0 / 0.9745 02/Jun/18 - 13:55:00 0:00:39:00 0:00:38:00 3 3
4   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Jun/18 - 13:56:49 0:00:40:49 0:00:41:51 4 4
5   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen 108.0 / 0.9878 02/Jun/18 - 13:59:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:42:29 5 5
6   63269 Just the Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson TLE 108.0 / 0.9878   7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Leukemia Cup - Division B Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Detweiler       1
2   USA 429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger       2
3   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       3
4   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 James Kizziar       4
 
Cal 25
1   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       1
2   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge       2
3 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       3
4   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       4
5   USA 453 Emesis Cal 25 Carl Sink       5
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty       1
2   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       2
3   USA 341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman       3
4   311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon       4
5   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton       5
6   USA 321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim & Rachel Mead       6
7   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 David Leach       7
8   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       8
9   342 True Blue Harbor 20 robert kottler       9
10   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       10
11   332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       11
12   97 h20 Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       12
13   185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber       13
14   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe       14
15 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       15
16   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 John Stein       16
17   339 H20 Harbor 20 David Morrow DNC       21  
18   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves DNC       21  
19   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens DNC       21  
20   usa 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER DNC       21  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou H12.5 Peter King       1
2   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       2
3   471 hubcap herreshoff 12 1/2 Cindy Weber DNC       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019