2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 21   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2 9   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       3
4 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       4
5 35   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       5
6 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       6
7 28   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       7
8 39   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       8
9 46   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       9
10 18   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       10
11 30   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       11
12 15 Evolutions Sails  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       12
13 12   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       13
14 1 North Sails  USA 89 Slyaza II J 88 Gordon Dill       14
 
Farr 40
1 15   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       1
2 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips (Corinthian) Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       2
3 5   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       3
4 4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       4
5 14   USA 60059 Plenty Farr 40 Alex Roepers       5
6 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno (Corinthian) Farr 40 Philip Dowd       6
7 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy (Corinthian) Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       7
8 0   USA 51746 Taipan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       8
9 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) Farr 40 John Gottwald       9
10 3   USA 888 Hooligan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Joel Carroll       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       2
3   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       5
 
J 111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik         3
4   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       5
6 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       6
7   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       7
8   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       8
9   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       9
10   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       10
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       11
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       6
7   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton OCS       8  
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 1.1620 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 12:58:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:44:43 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9210 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:09:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:45:23 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9240 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:10:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:46:52 3 3
4   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0150 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:06:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:47:36 4 4
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9380 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:11:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:48:00 5 5
6   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNC 0.9510 (50/50)       9  
7   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC 0.9080 (50/50)       9  
8   USA 35053 Entourage 1D35 Michael Dannecker DNC 0.9280 (50/50)       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       6
7 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce DNC       9  
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNC       9  
 
Tartan 10
1 6   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson       1
2 37   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3 9   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
4 32   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5 25   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6 20   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       6
7 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach         7
8 13   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       8
9 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       9
10 14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       10
11 10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte / Tom Font       11
12 24   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       12
13 4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       13
14 19   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       14
15 33   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       15
16 16   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       16
17 11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       17
18 26   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       18
19 36   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       19
20 21   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       20
21 17   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       21
22 31 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       22
23 1   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC       25  
24 23   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen UFD       25  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle and Kara Atwater       3
4 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6   USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Scott Conger       6
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       7
8   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       8
9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       9
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 2
1   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 0.8900 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:41:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:36:49 1 1
2   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0.8280 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:44:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:37:08 2 2
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 0.9010 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:41:47 0:00:41:47 0:00:37:39 3 3
4   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 0.8650 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:43:35 0:00:43:35 0:00:37:42 4 4
5   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 0.8710 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:43:51 0:00:43:51 0:00:38:12 5 5
6   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 0.8550 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:45:54 0:00:45:54 0:00:39:15 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 0.8510 (50/50) 10/Aug/18 - 13:48:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:40:58 7 7
 

2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       2
2 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       6
3 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       7
4 0   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       8
5 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       9
6 3   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       10
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019