2018 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Course Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       1
2   USA 130 Sundance shields Michael Schwartz       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       3
 
J 70
1   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       1
2   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3   USA 549 black pearl j 70 adam bowen       3
4   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       4
5   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Buoy Race Course 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       4
5   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
 
Farr 40
1 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       2
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       2
3   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       4
5   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       6
7   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       7
8   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       8
9   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       9
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       1
2   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       5
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       6
7   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       7
8   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -18.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:10:03 0:01:00:03 0:01:01:20 1 1
2   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:13:24 0:01:03:24 0:01:01:41 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:06:27 0:00:56:27 0:01:02:15 3 3
4   USA 38006 Eagle SYDNEY 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:14:43 0:01:04:43 0:01:02:47 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:15:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:03:00 5 5
6   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:16:52 0:01:06:52 0:01:04:30 6 6
7   USA 38005 PAINKILLER4 SYDNEY 38 Alice Martin 21.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:16:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:04:55 7 7
8   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:22:37 0:01:12:37 0:01:07:40 8 8
9   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:23:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:08:22 9 9
10   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:23:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:08:35 10 10
11   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 02/Jun/18 - 15:24:19 0:01:14:19 0:01:09:09 11 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Buoy Race Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       4
5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       5
6   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       6
7   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       9
10   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       10
11   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       13  
 
J 88
1   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       2
3   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       3
4   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       4
5   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       6
7   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns       7
8   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell       8
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       4
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       5
6 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNC       11  
8   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC       11  
9 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus DNC       11  
 
J 109
1   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       1
2   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       4
5   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019